Spring Creek Golf Course opened in 2006 as part of a golf course and residential development in Seneca, combining a maintained course with custom homes built along the fairways.
The 18-hole layout plays to a par of 71 and is open to the public, with both nine- and 18-hole play available. Practice facilities include a driving range and a putting green, and motorized carts as well as adult and junior club rentals can be arranged.
Outings and tournaments of all sizes are accommodated, and men's and women's leagues and golf lessons are offered. A pro shop stocks apparel, equipment and accessories, and the 19th Hole Bar & Grill serves golfers before and after a round.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 406 | 165 | 457 | 423 | 422 | 350 | 342 | 165 | 502 | 361 | 217 | 361 | 380 | 420 | 194 | 530 | 378 | 541 | 3232 | 3382 | 6,614 | 72 | 73.2/137 |
| White | 359 | 150 | 414 | 364 | 368 | 318 | 295 | 145 | 454 | 312 | 184 | 327 | 337 | 378 | 150 | 500 | 345 | 496 | 2867 | 3029 | 5,896 | 72 | 69.5/126 |
| Yellow | 352 | 147 | 407 | 332 | 322 | 260 | 261 | 118 | 357 | 308 | 158 | 323 | 280 | 332 | 145 | 424 | 338 | 472 | 2556 | 2780 | 5,336 | 72 | 66.6/116 |
| Red | 311 | 137 | 353 | 327 | 254 | 250 | 248 | 93 | 352 | 259 | 150 | 297 | 276 | 325 | 126 | 376 | 293 | 464 | 2325 | 2566 | 4,891 | 72 | 64.8/107 |
| Orange | 302 | 137 | 353 | 320 | 254 | 250 | 248 | 93 | 302 | 259 | 150 | 297 | 276 | 325 | 126 | 327 | 293 | 373 | 2259 | 2426 | 4,685 | 72 | 64.0/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.2 | 137 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| White | 69.5 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| Yellow | 66.6 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| Red | 64.8 | 107 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Orange | 64.0 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
Top courses near Manhattan ›