
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 488 | 354 | 396 | 299 | 530 | 150 | 346 | 206 | 381 | 488 | 354 | 396 | 299 | 530 | 150 | 346 | 206 | 381 | 3150 | 3150 | 6,300 | 72 | 71.2/123 |
| White/Blue | 474 | 348 | 349 | 290 | 519 | 141 | 337 | 200 | 372 | 488 | 354 | 396 | 299 | 530 | 150 | 346 | 206 | 381 | 3030 | 3150 | 6,180 | 72 | 70.6/121 |
| White | 474 | 348 | 349 | 290 | 519 | 141 | 337 | 200 | 372 | 474 | 348 | 349 | 290 | 519 | 141 | 337 | 200 | 372 | 3030 | 3030 | 6,060 | 72 | 70.2/119 |
| Gold | 395 | 274 | 278 | 285 | 450 | 130 | 260 | 115 | 300 | 395 | 274 | 278 | 285 | 450 | 130 | 260 | 115 | 300 | 2487 | 2487 | 4,974 | 72 | 64.4/101 |
| Red | 395 | 274 | 257 | 212 | 416 | 130 | 260 | 100 | 300 | 395 | 274 | 257 | 212 | 416 | 130 | 260 | 100 | 300 | 2344 | 2344 | 4,688 | 70 | 63.0/100 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.2 | 123 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White/Blue | 70.6 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 70.2 | 119 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold | 64.4 | 101 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 25 |
| Red | 63.0 | 100 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
Top courses near Emporia ›