
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 403 | 303 | 185 | 540 | 165 | 340 | 600 | 383 | 369 | 403 | 303 | 185 | 540 | 165 | 340 | 600 | 383 | 369 | 3288 | 3288 | 6,576 | 72 | 72.2/118 |
| White/Blue | 365 | 273 | 155 | 500 | 130 | 302 | 572 | 345 | 343 | 403 | 303 | 185 | 540 | 165 | 340 | 600 | 383 | 369 | 2985 | 3288 | 6,273 | 72 | 71.0/116 |
| White | 365 | 273 | 155 | 500 | 130 | 302 | 572 | 345 | 343 | 365 | 273 | 155 | 500 | 130 | 302 | 572 | 345 | 343 | 2985 | 2985 | 5,970 | 72 | 69.8/113 |
| Red | 317 | 240 | 135 | 435 | 110 | 273 | 498 | 303 | 316 | 317 | 240 | 135 | 435 | 110 | 273 | 498 | 303 | 316 | 2627 | 2627 | 5,254 | 72 | 65.4/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.2 | 118 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White/Blue | 71.0 | 116 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
| White | 69.8 | 113 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 65.4 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
Top courses near Manhattan ›