Prairie Highlands Golf Club in Olathe is a membership club built around a Scottish links-style layout, with a clubhouse that includes a private bar. A modern cart fleet is available to members.
Instruction is part of the club's offering, with junior golf lessons provided to members through a resident teaching academy during the golf season, making the club a place where younger players can take up the game.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 425 | 417 | 409 | 585 | 227 | 377 | 457 | 165 | 570 | 392 | 400 | 553 | 395 | 201 | 537 | 181 | 340 | 435 | 3632 | 3434 | 7,066 | 72 | 74.4/139 |
| Black/Blue | 392 | 417 | 409 | 547 | 196 | 377 | 432 | 165 | 570 | 392 | 400 | 520 | 395 | 167 | 503 | 166 | 340 | 403 | 3505 | 3286 | 6,791 | 72 | 73.7/137 |
| Blue | 392 | 375 | 376 | 547 | 196 | 350 | 432 | 134 | 529 | 357 | 367 | 520 | 360 | 167 | 503 | 166 | 307 | 403 | 3331 | 3150 | 6,481 | 72 | 71.9/135 |
| Blue/White | 357 | 392 | 334 | 547 | 164 | 350 | 393 | 134 | 487 | 357 | 325 | 477 | 360 | 140 | 503 | 129 | 307 | 347 | 3158 | 2945 | 6,086 | 72 | 70.1/132 |
| White | 357 | 340 | 334 | 500 | 164 | 307 | 393 | 118 | 487 | 317 | 325 | 477 | 322 | 140 | 440 | 129 | 273 | 347 | 3000 | 2770 | 5,770 | 72 | 68.9/124 |
| White/Red | 320 | 340 | 297 | 457 | 139 | 307 | 291 | 118 | 454 | 317 | 290 | 433 | 322 | 111 | 440 | 105 | 273 | 310 | 2723 | 2601 | 5,367 | 72 | 67.0/119 |
| Red | 320 | 302 | 297 | 457 | 139 | 270 | 291 | 93 | 454 | 278 | 290 | 433 | 287 | 111 | 393 | 105 | 233 | 310 | 2623 | 2440 | 5,063 | 72 | 65.7/113 |
| Yellow | 228 | 302 | 207 | 301 | 132 | 200 | 240 | 91 | 314 | 275 | 225 | 306 | 200 | 103 | 308 | 100 | 176 | 239 | 2015 | 1932 | 3,947 | 72 | 61.4/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 74.4 | 139 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Black/Blue | 73.7 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.9 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 70.1 | 132 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 68.9 | 124 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| White/Red | 67.0 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 65.7 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Yellow | 61.4 | 105 | -11 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
All golf courses in Olathe ›