Mission Hills Country Club is a private, family-oriented club set in a natural landscape within the Kansas City area. It was founded in 1914, and the club's long-standing traditions emphasize mutual respect and integrity.
The club describes its culture as welcoming and respect-driven, extending to members, guests and employees alike, as well as to the care of its facilities and grounds.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| IV | 473 | 374 | 152 | 342 | 443 | 370 | 210 | 515 | 342 | 392 | 168 | 362 | 275 | 336 | 341 | 505 | 464 | 586 | 3221 | 3429 | 6,650 | 70 | 73.3/141 |
| IV/III | 419 | 374 | 152 | 342 | 419 | 370 | 194 | 498 | 342 | 392 | 168 | 362 | 200 | 336 | 341 | 397 | 435 | 532 | 3110 | 3163 | 6,273 | 70 | 71.7/138 |
| III | 419 | 357 | 136 | 324 | 419 | 347 | 194 | 498 | 323 | 362 | 138 | 342 | 200 | 327 | 329 | 397 | 435 | 532 | 3017 | 3062 | 6,079 | 70 | 70.7/134 |
| III/II | 404 | 357 | 136 | 324 | 376 | 347 | 177 | 461 | 323 | 362 | 138 | 342 | 181 | 327 | 329 | 388 | 414 | 481 | 2905 | 2962 | 5,867 | 70 | 69.7/133 |
| II | 404 | 333 | 122 | 319 | 376 | 333 | 177 | 461 | 299 | 355 | 123 | 336 | 181 | 307 | 311 | 388 | 414 | 481 | 2824 | 2896 | 5,720 | 70 | 69.0/132 |
| I | 390 | 325 | 111 | 305 | 334 | 305 | 163 | 436 | 291 | 333 | 111 | 274 | 150 | 291 | 287 | 363 | 309 | 451 | 2660 | 2569 | 5,229 | 70 | 66.9/121 |
| Forward | 298 | 258 | 111 | 305 | 254 | 305 | 124 | 302 | 291 | 253 | 111 | 274 | 150 | 291 | 287 | 265 | 309 | 383 | 2248 | 2323 | 4,571 | 70 | 64.0/115 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IV | 73.3 | 141 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| IV/III | 71.7 | 138 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| III | 70.7 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| III/II | 69.7 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| II | 69.0 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| I | 66.9 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Forward | 64.0 | 115 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
All golf courses in Mission Hills ›