
Marysville Country Club is a private club in Marysville, Kansas, built around a nine-hole golf course.
Beyond the course, the club offers a full-service bar and dining, along with additional amenities for members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 17 | |||||
| Blue | 500 | 380 | 395 | 422 | 265 | 308 | 366 | 180 | 255 | 500 | 380 | 395 | 422 | 265 | 308 | 366 | 180 | 255 | 3071 | 3071 | 6,142 | 72 | 71.4/125 |
| White/Blue | 490 | 372 | 385 | 400 | 260 | 300 | 355 | 160 | 250 | 500 | 380 | 395 | 422 | 255 | 308 | 366 | 180 | 255 | 2972 | 3061 | 6,033 | 72 | 70.8/124 |
| White | 490 | 372 | 385 | 400 | 260 | 300 | 355 | 160 | 250 | 490 | 372 | 385 | 400 | 260 | 300 | 355 | 160 | 250 | 2972 | 2972 | 5,944 | 72 | 70.4/122 |
| Gold | 460 | 345 | 330 | 374 | 259 | 222 | 345 | 135 | 225 | 460 | 345 | 330 | 374 | 259 | 222 | 345 | 135 | 225 | 2695 | 2695 | 5,390 | 72 | 68.0/109 |
| Red/Gold | 460 | 345 | 330 | 344 | 259 | 212 | 345 | 125 | 225 | 460 | 345 | 330 | 374 | 259 | 222 | 345 | 135 | 225 | 2645 | 2695 | 5,340 | 72 | 67.4/109 |
| Red | 460 | 345 | 330 | 344 | 259 | 212 | 345 | 125 | 225 | 460 | 345 | 330 | 344 | 259 | 212 | 345 | 125 | 225 | 2645 | 2645 | 5,290 | 72 | 67.2/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.4 | 125 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| White/Blue | 70.8 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White | 70.4 | 122 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Gold | 68.0 | 109 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Red/Gold | 67.4 | 109 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 67.2 | 107 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
Top courses near Manhattan ›