
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 5 | |||||
| JAYHAWK | 356 | 484 | 219 | 517 | 164 | 468 | 449 | 190 | 574 | 427 | 144 | 429 | 596 | 492 | 228 | 317 | 583 | 466 | 3421 | 3682 | 7,103 | 71 | 75.7/138 |
| Jayhawk/Championship | 356 | 431 | 219 | 517 | 164 | 432 | 413 | 190 | 574 | 427 | 144 | 429 | 563 | 456 | 198 | 317 | 552 | 466 | 3296 | 3552 | 6,848 | 71 | 74.5/135 |
| CHAMPIONSHIP | 325 | 431 | 177 | 497 | 149 | 432 | 413 | 183 | 530 | 393 | 135 | 406 | 563 | 456 | 198 | 279 | 552 | 412 | 3137 | 3394 | 6,531 | 71 | 72.7/130 |
| CHAMP/MEMBER | 325 | 401 | 177 | 497 | 149 | 391 | 344 | 183 | 530 | 393 | 135 | 406 | 505 | 399 | 167 | 279 | 511 | 383 | 2997 | 3178 | 6,175 | 71 | 70.9/128 |
| MEMBER | 296 | 401 | 149 | 479 | 129 | 391 | 344 | 163 | 467 | 363 | 120 | 361 | 505 | 399 | 167 | 247 | 511 | 383 | 2819 | 3056 | 5,875 | 71 | 69.6/123 |
| Forward/Member | 296 | 332 | 149 | 479 | 129 | 297 | 310 | 163 | 467 | 363 | 120 | 361 | 415 | 310 | 133 | 247 | 511 | 328 | 2622 | 2788 | 5,410 | 71 | 67.4/119 |
| FORWARD | 260 | 332 | 124 | 386 | 106 | 297 | 310 | 145 | 434 | 305 | 112 | 289 | 415 | 310 | 133 | 210 | 417 | 328 | 2394 | 2519 | 4,913 | 71 | 64.9/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAYHAWK | 75.7 | 138 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 | 49 |
| Jayhawk/Championship | 74.5 | 135 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| CHAMPIONSHIP | 72.7 | 130 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| CHAMP/MEMBER | 70.9 | 128 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| MEMBER | 69.6 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Forward/Member | 67.4 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| FORWARD | 64.9 | 112 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
All golf courses in Lawrence ›