| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 16 | |||||
| Gold | 411 | 362 | 574 | 163 | 383 | 460 | 530 | 172 | 430 | 417 | 385 | 165 | 544 | 429 | 340 | 448 | 196 | 547 | 3485 | 3471 | 6,956 | 72 | 73.6/134 |
| Blue | 397 | 344 | 545 | 140 | 368 | 439 | 510 | 147 | 410 | 396 | 366 | 139 | 527 | 368 | 320 | 430 | 175 | 491 | 3300 | 3212 | 6,512 | 72 | 71.5/124 |
| White | 370 | 317 | 499 | 135 | 316 | 370 | 483 | 123 | 362 | 355 | 341 | 100 | 512 | 345 | 300 | 403 | 153 | 475 | 2975 | 2984 | 5,959 | 72 | 69.0/117 |
| Green | 332 | 317 | 471 | 130 | 265 | 301 | 420 | 123 | 278 | 266 | 341 | 100 | 460 | 330 | 300 | 340 | 153 | 405 | 2637 | 2695 | 5,332 | 72 | 66.0/109 |
| Red | 332 | 272 | 446 | 116 | 265 | 301 | 420 | 92 | 278 | 266 | 316 | 86 | 460 | 310 | 270 | 340 | 134 | 350 | 2522 | 2532 | 5,054 | 72 | 64.9/103 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.6 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 71.5 | 124 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 69.0 | 117 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Green | 66.0 | 109 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Red | 64.9 | 103 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
All golf courses in Lawrence ›