
Ellsworth Golf Course is a municipal course owned by the City of Ellsworth and open to the public, set among the historic landscape of central Kansas.
Beyond golf, the course serves as a community gathering spot, with a patio where drinks can be enjoyed. Its calendar includes golf tournaments, nightly leagues, live music, tasting events and fundraiser steak nights.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 18 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 7 | |||||
| Blue (18) | 292 | 354 | 127 | 426 | 154 | 509 | 186 | 479 | 376 | 292 | 354 | 127 | 426 | 154 | 509 | 186 | 479 | 376 | 2903 | 2903 | 5,806 | 70 | 68.6/119 |
| White (18) | 265 | 345 | 123 | 412 | 151 | 452 | 168 | 461 | 365 | 265 | 345 | 123 | 412 | 151 | 452 | 168 | 461 | 365 | 2742 | 2742 | 5,484 | 66 | 67.4/113 |
| Yellow (18) | 259 | 315 | 118 | 378 | 147 | 428 | 128 | 408 | 317 | 259 | 315 | 118 | 378 | 147 | 428 | 128 | 408 | 317 | 2498 | 2498 | 4,996 | 68 | 64.8/109 |
| Red (18) | 244 | 295 | 112 | 367 | 144 | 366 | 98 | 408 | 256 | 244 | 295 | 112 | 367 | 144 | 366 | 98 | 408 | 256 | 2290 | 2290 | 4,580 | 66 | 63.2/107 |
| Blue | 292 | 354 | 127 | 426 | 154 | 509 | 186 | 479 | 376 | 2903 | 2,903 | 35 | 34.3/119 | ||||||||||
| White | 265 | 345 | 123 | 412 | 151 | 452 | 168 | 461 | 365 | 2742 | 2,742 | 33 | 33.7/113 | ||||||||||
| Yellow | 259 | 315 | 118 | 378 | 147 | 428 | 128 | 408 | 317 | 2498 | 2,498 | 34 | 32.4/109 | ||||||||||
| Red | 244 | 295 | 112 | 367 | 144 | 366 | 98 | 408 | 256 | 2290 | 2,290 | 33 | 31.6/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue (18) | 68.6 | 119 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White (18) | 67.4 | 113 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Yellow (18) | 64.8 | 109 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red (18) | 63.2 | 107 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
Top courses near Salina ›