
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 34 | 68 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5 | |||||
| Blue | 298 | 227 | 311 | 137 | 457 | 401 | 241 | 163 | 368 | 298 | 227 | 311 | 137 | 457 | 401 | 241 | 163 | 368 | 2603 | 2603 | 5,206 | 68 | 66.6/103 |
| White/Blue | 288 | 217 | 301 | 130 | 436 | 391 | 233 | 148 | 360 | 298 | 227 | 311 | 137 | 457 | 401 | 241 | 163 | 368 | 2504 | 2603 | 5,107 | 68 | 66.3/103 |
| White | 288 | 217 | 301 | 130 | 436 | 391 | 233 | 148 | 360 | 288 | 217 | 301 | 130 | 436 | 391 | 233 | 148 | 360 | 2504 | 2504 | 5,008 | 68 | 66.0/103 |
| Red/White | 278 | 208 | 290 | 122 | 391 | 320 | 225 | 107 | 353 | 288 | 217 | 301 | 130 | 436 | 391 | 233 | 148 | 360 | 2294 | 2504 | 4,798 | 68 | 64.8/102 |
| Red | 278 | 208 | 290 | 122 | 391 | 320 | 225 | 107 | 353 | 278 | 208 | 290 | 122 | 391 | 320 | 225 | 107 | 353 | 2294 | 2294 | 4,588 | 68 | 63.6/101 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 66.6 | 103 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
| White/Blue | 66.3 | 103 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 31 |
| White | 66.0 | 103 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 25 | 31 |
| Red/White | 64.8 | 102 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 29 |
| Red | 63.6 | 101 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
Top courses near Emporia ›