| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | |||||
| Blue | 443 | 499 | 427 | 168 | 388 | 551 | 426 | 206 | 344 | 387 | 505 | 443 | 187 | 419 | 480 | 229 | 569 | 361 | 3452 | 3580 | 7,032 | 72 | 74.3/133 |
| Red | 422 | 476 | 410 | 157 | 363 | 536 | 392 | 191 | 329 | 365 | 479 | 422 | 165 | 403 | 464 | 197 | 538 | 350 | 3276 | 3383 | 6,659 | 72 | 72.9/129 |
| Yellow | 382 | 427 | 368 | 125 | 316 | 491 | 355 | 159 | 269 | 317 | 435 | 381 | 134 | 333 | 432 | 150 | 504 | 260 | 2892 | 2946 | 5,838 | 72 | 68.4/123 |
| White | 292 | 427 | 308 | 125 | 316 | 416 | 355 | 159 | 269 | 317 | 435 | 241 | 134 | 242 | 322 | 150 | 504 | 260 | 2667 | 2605 | 5,272 | 72 | 66.0/111 |
| Green | 290 | 343 | 277 | 103 | 250 | 390 | 295 | 135 | 215 | 285 | 385 | 241 | 90 | 242 | 300 | 100 | 295 | 175 | 2298 | 2113 | 4,411 | 72 | 62.2/104 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 74.3 | 133 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Red | 72.9 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Yellow | 68.4 | 123 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| White | 66.0 | 111 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 23 | 29 |
| Green | 62.2 | 104 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
All golf courses in Bonner Springs ›