
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 3 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 213 | 314 | 503 | 351 | 197 | 536 | 145 | 340 | 475 | 213 | 314 | 503 | 351 | 197 | 536 | 145 | 340 | 475 | 3074 | 3074 | 6,148 | 72 | 69.4/116 |
| White/Blue | 203 | 308 | 486 | 335 | 188 | 526 | 96 | 292 | 470 | 213 | 314 | 503 | 351 | 197 | 536 | 145 | 340 | 475 | 2904 | 3074 | 5,978 | 72 | 68.5/115 |
| White | 203 | 308 | 486 | 335 | 188 | 526 | 96 | 292 | 470 | 203 | 308 | 486 | 335 | 188 | 526 | 96 | 292 | 470 | 2904 | 2904 | 5,808 | 72 | 67.6/113 |
| Red | 193 | 210 | 403 | 321 | 120 | 436 | 90 | 282 | 382 | 193 | 210 | 403 | 321 | 120 | 436 | 90 | 282 | 382 | 2437 | 2437 | 4,874 | 72 | 63.6/98 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.4 | 116 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White/Blue | 68.5 | 115 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| White | 67.6 | 113 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 63.6 | 98 | -8 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
Top courses in Kansas ›