Wabaunsee Pines Golf Course is operated by Wabaunsee Pines Golf Association, Inc., a not-for-profit corporation originally incorporated in 1993. In 2007 the organization was granted 501(c)(3) charitable tax-exempt status, and sponsorships, contributions and in-kind donations to the course are tax deductible.
In 2014 a group of course patrons formed the "Double Eagle Club," which provides the funding for the association's single employee.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 33 | 66 | ||
| Handicap | 1 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 16 | 14 | |||||
| Blue | 369 | 156 | 290 | 182 | 400 | 329 | 125 | 441 | 163 | 369 | 156 | 290 | 182 | 400 | 329 | 125 | 441 | 163 | 2455 | 2455 | 4,910 | 66 | 64.6/112 |
| Blue/Yellow | 369 | 156 | 290 | 182 | 400 | 329 | 125 | 441 | 163 | 369 | 130 | 223 | 155 | 358 | 329 | 111 | 410 | 145 | 2455 | 2230 | 4,685 | 66 | 63.5/108 |
| Yellow | 369 | 130 | 223 | 155 | 358 | 329 | 111 | 410 | 145 | 369 | 130 | 223 | 155 | 358 | 329 | 111 | 410 | 145 | 2230 | 2230 | 4,460 | 66 | 62.6/104 |
| Red/Yellow | 333 | 117 | 211 | 142 | 320 | 286 | 102 | 375 | 120 | 369 | 130 | 223 | 155 | 358 | 329 | 111 | 410 | 145 | 2006 | 2230 | 4,236 | 66 | 61.8/100 |
| Red | 333 | 117 | 211 | 142 | 320 | 286 | 102 | 375 | 120 | 333 | 117 | 211 | 142 | 320 | 286 | 102 | 375 | 120 | 2006 | 2006 | 4,012 | 66 | 61.0/96 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 64.6 | 112 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Blue/Yellow | 63.5 | 108 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Yellow | 62.6 | 104 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 30 |
| Red/Yellow | 61.8 | 100 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 28 |
| Red | 61.0 | 96 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Kansas ›
All golf courses in Alma ›Top courses near Topeka ›