Holliday Farms is a residential golf community in Zionsville, Indiana, set among rolling terrain and quiet creeks in a historic small-town setting.
The property's amenities are integrated into the surrounding landscape, with nature trails following the course of Eagle Creek. The community includes a range of residential options, and memberships are available.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 364 | 444 | 610 | 196 | 423 | 492 | 623 | 435 | 179 | 422 | 213 | 601 | 448 | 450 | 393 | 494 | 171 | 391 | 3766 | 3583 | 7,349 | 72 | 76.8/141 |
| Black/Gold | 364 | 444 | 571 | 182 | 423 | 451 | 572 | 396 | 179 | 391 | 186 | 601 | 448 | 426 | 393 | 470 | 171 | 391 | 3582 | 3477 | 7,059 | 72 | 75.0/141 |
| Gold | 343 | 376 | 571 | 182 | 387 | 451 | 572 | 396 | 169 | 391 | 186 | 553 | 412 | 426 | 364 | 470 | 150 | 374 | 3447 | 3326 | 6,773 | 72 | 73.4/141 |
| Gold/Blue | 343 | 376 | 527 | 153 | 387 | 415 | 524 | 354 | 169 | 348 | 170 | 553 | 412 | 401 | 364 | 454 | 150 | 374 | 3248 | 3226 | 6,474 | 72 | 71.9/139 |
| Blue | 325 | 347 | 527 | 153 | 362 | 415 | 524 | 354 | 156 | 348 | 170 | 522 | 388 | 401 | 338 | 454 | 127 | 350 | 3163 | 3098 | 6,261 | 72 | 70.6/138 |
| Blue/White | 325 | 347 | 487 | 129 | 362 | 375 | 506 | 315 | 156 | 328 | 132 | 522 | 388 | 356 | 338 | 420 | 127 | 350 | 3002 | 2961 | 5,963 | 72 | 68.9/135 |
| White | 308 | 335 | 487 | 129 | 324 | 375 | 506 | 315 | 118 | 328 | 132 | 483 | 358 | 356 | 306 | 420 | 122 | 326 | 2897 | 2831 | 5,728 | 72 | 67.7/131 |
| White/Green | 308 | 313 | 487 | 129 | 290 | 315 | 419 | 315 | 118 | 278 | 103 | 448 | 358 | 356 | 306 | 414 | 122 | 296 | 2694 | 2681 | 5,375 | 72 | 66.4/122 |
| Green | 232 | 313 | 437 | 101 | 290 | 315 | 419 | 312 | 110 | 278 | 103 | 448 | 329 | 301 | 278 | 414 | 101 | 296 | 2529 | 2548 | 5,077 | 72 | 65.1/114 |
| Green 16 | 232 | 313 | 437 | 101 | 290 | 315 | 419 | 312 | 110 | 278 | 103 | 448 | 329 | 301 | 278 | 348 | 101 | 296 | 2529 | 2482 | 5,011 | 72 | 64.7/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 76.8 | 141 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| Black/Gold | 75.0 | 141 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
| Gold | 73.4 | 141 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Gold/Blue | 71.9 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue | 70.6 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 68.9 | 135 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 67.7 | 131 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White/Green | 66.4 | 122 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Green | 65.1 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Green 16 | 64.7 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Zionsville ›Top courses near Indianapolis ›