
The Players Club at Woodland Trails is a public 18-hole course in Yorktown, Indiana, routed through the residential setting of the Woodland Trails community. It plays to 6,934 yards from the championship tees and 5,395 yards from the forward tees.
Bentgrass covers the greens, tees and fairways. Water comes into play on seven holes, and bunkers are scattered throughout the layout. Holes 4 and 14 place a premium on accuracy off the tee, while holes 1 and 6 offer more generous room for wayward shots.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 380 | 512 | 443 | 559 | 225 | 342 | 175 | 347 | 409 | 388 | 419 | 369 | 189 | 444 | 533 | 450 | 350 | 400 | 3392 | 3542 | 6,934 | 72 | 73.9/136 |
| Blue | 356 | 490 | 415 | 535 | 205 | 322 | 154 | 325 | 390 | 367 | 398 | 354 | 171 | 425 | 499 | 421 | 341 | 377 | 3192 | 3353 | 6,545 | 72 | 72.1/130 |
| White | 342 | 474 | 398 | 508 | 188 | 304 | 115 | 305 | 370 | 345 | 378 | 339 | 158 | 396 | 469 | 398 | 325 | 350 | 3004 | 3158 | 6,162 | 72 | 70.1/127 |
| Gold | 310 | 449 | 358 | 444 | 177 | 275 | 100 | 285 | 330 | 321 | 343 | 305 | 142 | 368 | 423 | 362 | 305 | 313 | 2728 | 2882 | 5,610 | 72 | 67.3/117 |
| Red | 311 | 425 | 358 | 442 | 138 | 270 | 77 | 267 | 333 | 317 | 339 | 301 | 143 | 367 | 420 | 358 | 304 | 312 | 2621 | 2861 | 5,482 | 72 | 66.7/115 |
| Gold/Silver | 220 | 449 | 260 | 444 | 138 | 275 | 77 | 285 | 230 | 215 | 230 | 202 | 137 | 235 | 423 | 220 | 185 | 235 | 2378 | 2082 | 4,460 | 72 | 63.2/98 |
| Silver | 220 | 300 | 260 | 350 | 138 | 190 | 77 | 165 | 230 | 215 | 230 | 202 | 137 | 235 | 270 | 220 | 185 | 235 | 1930 | 1929 | 3,859 | 72 | 61.3/97 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.9 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 72.1 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.1 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 67.3 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Red | 66.7 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Gold/Silver | 63.2 | 98 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
| Silver | 61.3 | 97 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
Top courses near Muncie ›