
Winchester Golf Club is made up of three separate nine-hole courses: Beeson, Pony, and Willow. Each plays differently, and with the clubhouse positioned centrally between them, moving from one nine to another is straightforward.
Water comes into play on both the Pony and Willow nines, while Beeson relies mainly on sand, with bunkering set largely around its greens. The club also hosts golf outings and tournaments.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Beeson/Willow Blue | 417 | 195 | 390 | 315 | 405 | 472 | 502 | 355 | 163 | 367 | 165 | 500 | 185 | 400 | 450 | 345 | 495 | 365 | 3214 | 3272 | 6,486 | 72 | 71.5/127 |
| Beeson/Willow Combo | 375 | 175 | 345 | 315 | 375 | 472 | 502 | 330 | 151 | 367 | 150 | 500 | 165 | 355 | 410 | 345 | 495 | 345 | 3040 | 3132 | 6,172 | 72 | 70.0/126 |
| Beeson/Willow White | 375 | 175 | 345 | 305 | 375 | 462 | 475 | 330 | 151 | 330 | 150 | 460 | 165 | 355 | 410 | 310 | 440 | 345 | 2993 | 2965 | 5,958 | 72 | 69.0/123 |
| Beeson/Willow Gold | 345 | 140 | 315 | 278 | 345 | 437 | 440 | 305 | 135 | 305 | 135 | 435 | 140 | 328 | 355 | 285 | 395 | 290 | 2740 | 2668 | 5,408 | 72 | 66.2/118 |
| Beeson/Willow Red | 340 | 130 | 270 | 221 | 308 | 385 | 385 | 275 | 102 | 297 | 115 | 382 | 115 | 280 | 350 | 245 | 385 | 283 | 2416 | 2452 | 4,868 | 73 | 63.5/105 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | ||
| Gold Pony | 302 | 117 | 275 | 370 | 413 | 360 | 318 | 121 | 288 | 2,564 | 36 | 31.9/107 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Pony/Beeson Blue | 375 | 144 | 334 | 555 | 463 | 411 | 384 | 160 | 332 | 417 | 195 | 390 | 315 | 405 | 472 | 502 | 355 | 163 | 3158 | 3214 | 6,372 | 72 | 70.5/120 |
| Pony/Beeson Combo | 342 | 144 | 334 | 520 | 463 | 385 | 365 | 160 | 332 | 375 | 175 | 345 | 315 | 375 | 472 | 502 | 330 | 151 | 3045 | 3040 | 6,085 | 72 | 68.9/119 |
| Pony/Beeson White | 342 | 133 | 300 | 520 | 438 | 385 | 365 | 146 | 320 | 375 | 175 | 345 | 305 | 375 | 462 | 475 | 330 | 151 | 2949 | 2993 | 5,942 | 72 | 68.3/118 |
| Pony/Beeson Gold | 302 | 117 | 275 | 370 | 413 | 360 | 318 | 121 | 288 | 345 | 140 | 315 | 278 | 345 | 437 | 440 | 305 | 135 | 2564 | 2740 | 5,304 | 72 | 65.0/112 |
| Pony/Beeson Red | 292 | 110 | 247 | 358 | 375 | 302 | 295 | 109 | 263 | 340 | 130 | 270 | 221 | 308 | 385 | 385 | 275 | 102 | 2351 | 2416 | 4,767 | 72 | 62.6/100 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Willow/Pony Blue | 367 | 165 | 500 | 185 | 400 | 450 | 345 | 495 | 365 | 375 | 144 | 334 | 555 | 463 | 411 | 384 | 160 | 332 | 3272 | 3158 | 6,430 | 72 | 71.0/123 |
| Willow/Pony Combo | 367 | 150 | 500 | 165 | 355 | 410 | 345 | 495 | 345 | 342 | 144 | 334 | 520 | 463 | 385 | 365 | 160 | 332 | 3132 | 3045 | 6,177 | 72 | 69.7/121 |
| Willow/Pony White | 330 | 150 | 460 | 165 | 355 | 410 | 310 | 440 | 345 | 342 | 133 | 300 | 520 | 438 | 385 | 365 | 146 | 320 | 2965 | 2949 | 5,914 | 72 | 68.5/118 |
| Willow/Pony Gold | 305 | 135 | 435 | 140 | 328 | 355 | 285 | 395 | 290 | 302 | 117 | 275 | 370 | 413 | 360 | 318 | 121 | 288 | 2668 | 2564 | 5,232 | 72 | 65.0/113 |
| Willow/Pony Red | 297 | 115 | 382 | 115 | 280 | 350 | 245 | 385 | 283 | 292 | 110 | 247 | 358 | 375 | 302 | 295 | 109 | 263 | 2452 | 2351 | 4,803 | 73 | 62.9/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beeson/Willow · Beeson/Willow Blue | 71.5 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Beeson/Willow · Beeson/Willow Combo | 70.0 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Beeson/Willow · Beeson/Willow White | 69.0 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Beeson/Willow · Beeson/Willow Gold | 66.2 | 118 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 |
| Beeson/Willow · Beeson/Willow Red | 63.5 | 105 | -10 | -5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Pony/Beeson · Pony/Beeson Blue | 70.5 | 120 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Pony/Beeson · Pony/Beeson Combo | 68.9 | 119 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Pony/Beeson · Pony/Beeson White | 68.3 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
| Pony/Beeson · Pony/Beeson Gold | 65.0 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Pony/Beeson · Pony/Beeson Red | 62.6 | 100 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
| Willow/Pony · Willow/Pony Blue | 71.0 | 123 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| Willow/Pony · Willow/Pony Combo | 69.7 | 121 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Willow/Pony · Willow/Pony White | 68.5 | 118 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Willow/Pony · Willow/Pony Gold | 65.0 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Willow/Pony · Willow/Pony Red | 62.9 | 105 | -10 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
Top courses near Muncie ›