| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Gold | 390 | 535 | 390 | 140 | 450 | 580 | 440 | 185 | 415 | 460 | 560 | 420 | 240 | 410 | 515 | 180 | 455 | 460 | 3525 | 3700 | 7,225 | 72 | 75.6/139 |
| Blue | 365 | 510 | 365 | 135 | 425 | 555 | 415 | 160 | 390 | 435 | 535 | 395 | 205 | 385 | 490 | 155 | 420 | 435 | 3320 | 3455 | 6,775 | 72 | 73.5/133 |
| White | 345 | 485 | 340 | 130 | 405 | 535 | 395 | 140 | 370 | 415 | 515 | 375 | 185 | 365 | 470 | 135 | 395 | 415 | 3145 | 3270 | 6,415 | 72 | 71.9/129 |
| Green | 320 | 445 | 320 | 120 | 370 | 470 | 360 | 130 | 295 | 375 | 460 | 345 | 155 | 335 | 410 | 110 | 380 | 375 | 2830 | 2945 | 5,775 | 72 | 69.2/121 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 75.6 | 139 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 48 |
| Blue | 73.5 | 133 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| White | 71.9 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Green | 69.2 | 121 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Terre Haute ›