| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 37 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | |||||
| Black | 395 | 385 | 440 | 214 | 424 | 187 | 422 | 469 | 175 | 396 | 414 | 612 | 211 | 369 | 372 | 382 | 471 | 414 | 3111 | 3641 | 6,752 | 71 | 71.0/127 |
| Gold | 395 | 385 | 440 | 158 | 312 | 137 | 422 | 421 | 175 | 396 | 353 | 612 | 211 | 330 | 335 | 382 | 471 | 414 | 2845 | 3504 | 6,349 | 71 | 68.9/123 |
| Blue | 385 | 349 | 440 | 142 | 293 | 124 | 353 | 417 | 160 | 371 | 333 | 552 | 200 | 311 | 314 | 369 | 460 | 385 | 2663 | 3295 | 5,958 | 71 | 67.3/119 |
| White | 361 | 329 | 425 | 128 | 278 | 112 | 341 | 362 | 142 | 352 | 321 | 480 | 175 | 301 | 291 | 357 | 449 | 369 | 2478 | 3095 | 5,573 | 71 | 65.9/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.0 | 127 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| Gold | 68.9 | 123 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Blue | 67.3 | 119 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| White | 65.9 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Rising Sun ›