Pebble Brook is a 36-hole public golf facility on State Road 32 between Noblesville and Westfield, a short drive from Indianapolis. Its two courses take contrasting approaches: the South Course is a traditional design with mature, tree-lined fairways, while the North Course follows a modern Scottish links style. Both offer multiple sets of tees to suit a range of skill levels.
The South Course is the original 18, a par 72 that opened in June 1972. Bluegrass fairways are framed by mature trees and the occasional fairway bunker, and the routing mixes short and long holes with water in play on a few. Its bent grass greens are largely flat in the older style but carry subtle tilts that reward careful approach play. The first and tenth tees both sit near the clubhouse.
Built in 1998, the 10,000-square-foot clubhouse holds locker rooms, a grill and snack bar, meeting rooms and a golf shop, with indoor and outdoor dining overlooking the courses. A driving range and a party pavilion accommodating up to 300 guests sit alongside.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 34 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 420 | 204 | 420 | 392 | 510 | 170 | 375 | 552 | 454 | 168 | 398 | 382 | 432 | 167 | 365 | 141 | 396 | 502 | 3497 | 2951 | 6,448 | 70 | 70.9/124 |
| White | 380 | 157 | 405 | 352 | 485 | 156 | 356 | 527 | 417 | 145 | 378 | 360 | 392 | 151 | 343 | 128 | 370 | 473 | 3235 | 2740 | 5,975 | 70 | 68.7/121 |
| Gold | 345 | 145 | 342 | 297 | 436 | 147 | 315 | 475 | 371 | 135 | 328 | 311 | 335 | 142 | 298 | 117 | 329 | 407 | 2873 | 2402 | 5,275 | 70 | 65.1/112 |
| Red | 286 | 129 | 295 | 296 | 394 | 136 | 259 | 432 | 338 | 123 | 295 | 281 | 303 | 131 | 269 | 108 | 265 | 349 | 2565 | 2124 | 4,689 | 70 | 62.5/100 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 365 | 525 | 193 | 408 | 385 | 167 | 380 | 421 | 485 | 392 | 172 | 495 | 398 | 416 | 358 | 140 | 351 | 532 | 3329 | 3254 | 6,583 | 72 | 71.5/127 |
| White | 345 | 500 | 173 | 380 | 367 | 157 | 356 | 397 | 464 | 363 | 156 | 451 | 371 | 393 | 337 | 125 | 333 | 515 | 3139 | 3044 | 6,183 | 72 | 69.8/125 |
| Gold | 322 | 420 | 125 | 334 | 317 | 147 | 335 | 348 | 420 | 310 | 142 | 400 | 329 | 335 | 295 | 115 | 315 | 450 | 2768 | 2691 | 5,459 | 72 | 66.1/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North · Blue | 70.9 | 124 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 40 |
| North · White | 68.7 | 121 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| North · Gold | 65.1 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| North · Red | 62.5 | 100 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 19 | 24 |
| South · Blue | 71.5 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| South · White | 69.8 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| South · Gold | 66.1 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Noblesville ›