Eagle Pines Golf Club is an 18-hole course in Mooresville, Indiana, laid out by designer Ron Kern.
The course plays to a par of 70, measuring 6,106 yards from the blue tees, 5,840 yards from the white tees and 5,197 yards from the gold tees. The layout is set up to suit a range of skill levels, and the club combines a traditional setting with a quiet, scenic atmosphere.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 378 | 408 | 485 | 196 | 481 | 557 | 452 | 187 | 549 | 490 | 385 | 186 | 400 | 385 | 200 | 390 | 487 | 370 | 3693 | 3293 | 6,986 | 72 | 73.1/131 |
| White | 357 | 385 | 414 | 168 | 453 | 502 | 402 | 168 | 529 | 480 | 350 | 177 | 385 | 355 | 159 | 362 | 460 | 340 | 3378 | 3068 | 6,446 | 72 | 70.6/122 |
| Green | 288 | 373 | 344 | 152 | 376 | 440 | 272 | 153 | 425 | 400 | 340 | 167 | 366 | 340 | 140 | 262 | 390 | 300 | 2823 | 2705 | 5,528 | 72 | 66.4/107 |
| Red | 278 | 264 | 334 | 103 | 366 | 430 | 262 | 128 | 416 | 394 | 290 | 146 | 328 | 291 | 130 | 252 | 380 | 190 | 2581 | 2401 | 4,982 | 72 | 64.1/101 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 14 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 3 | |||||
| Blue | 378 | 567 | 167 | 391 | 519 | 200 | 418 | 375 | 335 | 180 | 395 | 405 | 415 | 500 | 438 | 143 | 390 | 430 | 3350 | 3296 | 6,646 | 71 | 72.2/131 |
| White | 336 | 535 | 145 | 364 | 505 | 147 | 395 | 330 | 310 | 147 | 360 | 370 | 385 | 480 | 394 | 131 | 376 | 368 | 3067 | 3011 | 6,078 | 71 | 69.2/127 |
| Green | 220 | 453 | 125 | 310 | 450 | 129 | 243 | 290 | 260 | 118 | 300 | 360 | 325 | 432 | 313 | 131 | 315 | 358 | 2480 | 2652 | 5,132 | 71 | 65.1/110 |
| Red | 204 | 450 | 111 | 300 | 427 | 129 | 233 | 270 | 245 | 108 | 290 | 300 | 315 | 422 | 303 | 121 | 290 | 298 | 2369 | 2447 | 4,816 | 71 | 63.6/107 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pines · Blue | 73.1 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Pines · White | 70.6 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Pines · Green | 66.4 | 107 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| Pines · Red | 64.1 | 101 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 |
| Sycamore · Blue | 72.2 | 131 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Sycamore · White | 69.2 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Sycamore · Green | 65.1 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Sycamore · Red | 63.6 | 107 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
Top courses near Indianapolis ›