Meadow Valley Golf Club in Middlebury, Indiana, pairs its course with a full complement of practice facilities, including a driving range, a dedicated short game area and putting greens for players working on their swing or sharpening their touch around the hole.
The club is led by head professional Matt Luce, who first worked at Meadow Valley as a cart attendant and member of the grounds crew from 2001 to 2007 before returning in 2020. He holds a degree in golf course management from Trine University and has previously coached the Trine University golf team and worked as a technical representative for Nike Golf. He is joined by Brayden Bell, who arrived in 2025 after serving as an assistant professional at Knollwood Country Club and working as a club fitter covering southern Michigan and northern Indiana.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 554 | 403 | 514 | 165 | 415 | 398 | 396 | 138 | 451 | 359 | 125 | 469 | 530 | 408 | 170 | 528 | 448 | 462 | 3434 | 3499 | 6,933 | 72 | 73.2/128 |
| Green | 525 | 350 | 505 | 150 | 372 | 389 | 355 | 125 | 390 | 346 | 115 | 405 | 508 | 360 | 157 | 505 | 380 | 400 | 3161 | 3176 | 6,337 | 72 | 70.3/123 |
| Green/White | 525 | 320 | 505 | 150 | 372 | 332 | 310 | 125 | 355 | 300 | 115 | 332 | 508 | 360 | 157 | 505 | 351 | 350 | 2994 | 2978 | 5,972 | 72 | 68.4/122 |
| White | 473 | 320 | 451 | 137 | 307 | 332 | 310 | 110 | 355 | 300 | 105 | 332 | 465 | 316 | 128 | 450 | 351 | 350 | 2795 | 2797 | 5,592 | 72 | 66.9/115 |
| White/Blue | 473 | 286 | 451 | 108 | 260 | 290 | 310 | 110 | 325 | 300 | 105 | 250 | 400 | 316 | 100 | 450 | 270 | 315 | 2613 | 2506 | 5,119 | 72 | 64.9/108 |
| Blue | 400 | 286 | 421 | 108 | 260 | 290 | 220 | 65 | 325 | 220 | 93 | 250 | 400 | 305 | 100 | 404 | 270 | 315 | 2375 | 2357 | 4,732 | 72 | 62.7/99 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.2 | 128 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| Green | 70.3 | 123 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Green/White | 68.4 | 122 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White | 66.9 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 32 |
| White/Blue | 64.9 | 108 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 |
| Blue | 62.7 | 99 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
Top courses near Sturgis ›