| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 356 | 442 | 433 | 140 | 512 | 524 | 191 | 458 | 190 | 427 | 192 | 495 | 440 | 207 | 612 | 175 | 457 | 368 | 3246 | 3373 | 6,619 | 70 | 72.1/137 |
| Blue | 344 | 432 | 424 | 132 | 506 | 501 | 184 | 466 | 168 | 440 | 169 | 462 | 431 | 194 | 581 | 164 | 449 | 350 | 3157 | 3240 | 6,397 | 72 | 71.1/135 |
| White | 332 | 358 | 408 | 124 | 500 | 487 | 177 | 450 | 159 | 414 | 161 | 426 | 422 | 181 | 449 | 153 | 420 | 340 | 2995 | 2966 | 5,961 | 72 | 69.1/130 |
| Gold | 332 | 358 | 312 | 124 | 438 | 487 | 177 | 450 | 159 | 414 | 139 | 426 | 336 | 181 | 442 | 153 | 368 | 340 | 2837 | 2799 | 5,636 | 72 | 67.6/126 |
| Red | 305 | 304 | 312 | 107 | 438 | 403 | 121 | 411 | 101 | 345 | 104 | 397 | 336 | 150 | 442 | 128 | 368 | 282 | 2502 | 2552 | 5,054 | 72 | 65.0/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.1 | 137 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Blue | 71.1 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 69.1 | 130 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 67.6 | 126 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 65.0 | 120 | -7 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Merrillville ›