The Golf Club of Indiana occupies 175 wooded acres in southern Boone County, near the town of Zionsville and roughly 20 minutes from both Indianapolis International Airport and Monument Circle in downtown Indianapolis.
The setting is quiet and rural despite its proximity to the city, and the club is open to public play.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 8 | |||||
| Red | 400 | 558 | 231 | 412 | 464 | 564 | 384 | 158 | 409 | 383 | 410 | 525 | 211 | 575 | 422 | 426 | 181 | 438 | 3580 | 3571 | 7,151 | 72 | 74.4/138 |
| Cardinal Tee | 400 | 517 | 170 | 412 | 450 | 543 | 384 | 158 | 385 | 383 | 410 | 525 | 202 | 549 | 394 | 400 | 181 | 438 | 3419 | 3482 | 6,901 | 72 | 73.3/136 |
| Green | 372 | 517 | 207 | 389 | 455 | 543 | 361 | 150 | 385 | 350 | 385 | 502 | 202 | 549 | 394 | 400 | 159 | 389 | 3379 | 3330 | 6,709 | 72 | 72.5/135 |
| Green/Silver | 372 | 482 | 189 | 389 | 450 | 522 | 361 | 150 | 385 | 350 | 370 | 502 | 188 | 549 | 381 | 383 | 159 | 370 | 3300 | 3252 | 6,552 | 72 | 71.8/133 |
| Silver | 360 | 482 | 189 | 371 | 450 | 522 | 340 | 130 | 366 | 329 | 370 | 485 | 188 | 533 | 381 | 383 | 142 | 370 | 3210 | 3181 | 6,391 | 72 | 71.0/132 |
| Silver/White | 348 | 482 | 170 | 371 | 412 | 500 | 340 | 130 | 344 | 329 | 370 | 485 | 175 | 511 | 381 | 362 | 142 | 350 | 3097 | 3105 | 6,202 | 72 | 70.1/131 |
| White | 348 | 449 | 170 | 350 | 412 | 500 | 319 | 112 | 344 | 312 | 354 | 470 | 175 | 511 | 364 | 362 | 125 | 350 | 3004 | 3023 | 6,027 | 72 | 69.2/128 |
| White/Blue | 348 | 384 | 170 | 270 | 346 | 430 | 319 | 112 | 344 | 312 | 304 | 470 | 127 | 446 | 287 | 312 | 125 | 350 | 2723 | 2733 | 5,456 | 72 | 66.2/119 |
| Blue | 324 | 384 | 163 | 270 | 346 | 430 | 245 | 110 | 260 | 312 | 304 | 395 | 127 | 446 | 287 | 312 | 116 | 260 | 2532 | 2559 | 5,091 | 72 | 64.7/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red | 74.4 | 138 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| Cardinal Tee | 73.3 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| Green | 72.5 | 135 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Green/Silver | 71.8 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Silver | 71.0 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Silver/White | 70.1 | 131 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.2 | 128 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White/Blue | 66.2 | 119 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Blue | 64.7 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Lebanon ›