
Maple Grove Golf Course in Huntington, Indiana, supports an active league scene. The men's league has run for many years and has continued to grow, combining a competitive format with a relaxed atmosphere. A ladies' league also draws strong participation, closing out its season with a final that balances golf and social fun.
The course caps its year with an end-of-season event for members; in 2025 this took the form of a costumed par-3 scramble challenge.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 17 | |||||
| Blue | 340 | 500 | 175 | 321 | 410 | 370 | 382 | 157 | 360 | 500 | 175 | 501 | 186 | 430 | 376 | 455 | 601 | 383 | 3015 | 3607 | 6,622 | 71 | 72.0/129 |
| White | 325 | 490 | 155 | 315 | 396 | 359 | 370 | 138 | 350 | 462 | 163 | 475 | 176 | 417 | 376 | 444 | 449 | 375 | 2898 | 3337 | 6,235 | 71 | 70.2/119 |
| Gold | 273 | 409 | 145 | 242 | 273 | 277 | 298 | 118 | 303 | 443 | 153 | 420 | 151 | 350 | 325 | 345 | 390 | 316 | 2338 | 2893 | 5,231 | 71 | 65.2/107 |
| Red | 264 | 398 | 114 | 239 | 265 | 265 | 291 | 118 | 294 | 423 | 145 | 410 | 141 | 345 | 315 | 345 | 390 | 305 | 2248 | 2819 | 5,067 | 71 | 64.4/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 72.0 | 129 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 70.2 | 119 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 37 |
| Gold | 65.2 | 107 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
| Red | 64.4 | 105 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 27 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Huntington ›