| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| Black | 405 | 378 | 378 | 344 | 522 | 395 | 216 | 163 | 500 | 364 | 378 | 360 | 196 | 330 | 500 | 524 | 168 | 370 | 3301 | 3190 | 6,491 | 72 | 71.3/127 |
| Red | 383 | 370 | 370 | 334 | 503 | 386 | 200 | 155 | 490 | 383 | 368 | 344 | 186 | 300 | 490 | 512 | 160 | 359 | 3191 | 3102 | 6,293 | 72 | 70.5/126 |
| Red/White | 383 | 315 | 324 | 334 | 503 | 306 | 143 | 155 | 490 | 353 | 333 | 290 | 162 | 300 | 395 | 465 | 160 | 359 | 2953 | 2817 | 5,770 | 72 | 67.8/118 |
| White | 265 | 315 | 324 | 316 | 423 | 306 | 143 | 142 | 400 | 306 | 333 | 290 | 162 | 270 | 395 | 465 | 156 | 284 | 2634 | 2661 | 5,295 | 72 | 65.3/112 |
| Blue | 265 | 315 | 280 | 208 | 400 | 267 | 129 | 142 | 347 | 306 | 285 | 290 | 106 | 212 | 333 | 386 | 146 | 284 | 2353 | 2348 | 4,701 | 72 | 62.6/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 71.3 | 127 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Red | 70.5 | 126 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Red/White | 67.8 | 118 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| White | 65.3 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Blue | 62.6 | 105 | -9 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
Top courses near Sturgis ›