Dye's Walk Country Club is a private, member-based club in Greenwood, Indiana. Membership categories include resident single, resident family, and a junior executive option for those 39 and under, with the resident family membership covering golf along with the club's other amenities.
Beyond golf, the club has a restaurant, a bar, and a swimming pool, and it hosts social events. Family members of a resident single member retain access to the restaurant, and non-golfing spouses can take part in the club's social calendar.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Blue | 397 | 319 | 189 | 565 | 464 | 319 | 494 | 191 | 363 | 338 | 335 | 389 | 146 | 366 | 440 | 565 | 151 | 389 | 3301 | 3119 | 6,420 | 71 | 71.8/127 |
| Blue/White | 397 | 319 | 159 | 533 | 431 | 319 | 494 | 160 | 363 | 338 | 305 | 375 | 146 | 359 | 420 | 565 | 141 | 389 | 3175 | 3038 | 6,213 | 71 | 70.7/125 |
| White | 354 | 305 | 159 | 533 | 431 | 307 | 481 | 160 | 347 | 328 | 305 | 375 | 135 | 359 | 420 | 555 | 141 | 380 | 3077 | 2998 | 6,075 | 71 | 69.8/124 |
| White/Gold | 324 | 305 | 134 | 424 | 340 | 307 | 481 | 160 | 326 | 328 | 295 | 375 | 135 | 323 | 332 | 484 | 141 | 380 | 2801 | 2793 | 5,594 | 71 | 67.9/116 |
| Gold | 324 | 289 | 134 | 424 | 340 | 254 | 384 | 132 | 326 | 317 | 295 | 363 | 113 | 323 | 332 | 484 | 125 | 363 | 2607 | 2715 | 5,322 | 71 | 66.6/114 |
| Red | 316 | 281 | 134 | 424 | 388 | 246 | 384 | 126 | 316 | 306 | 283 | 355 | 108 | 311 | 324 | 476 | 119 | 355 | 2615 | 2637 | 5,252 | 71 | 66.1/112 |
| PGA Family Tees | 170 | 139 | 50 | 325 | 205 | 162 | 272 | 95 | 150 | 181 | 178 | 183 | 100 | 200 | 258 | 355 | 50 | 220 | 1568 | 1725 | 3,293 | 71 | 58.3/86 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.8 | 127 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 41 |
| Blue/White | 70.7 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White | 69.8 | 124 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| White/Gold | 67.9 | 116 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Gold | 66.6 | 114 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 66.1 | 112 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| PGA Family Tees | 58.3 | 86 | -13 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Greenwood ›