
North Branch Golf Course sits in southeastern Indiana, just outside Greensburg, and offers twenty-seven holes suited to a range of abilities, from newcomers to the game to seasoned players.
The course hosts a number of area leagues as well as corporate outings, benefit events and member tournaments.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 242 | 147 | 473 | 130 | 376 | 390 | 335 | 175 | 471 | 351 | 434 | 341 | 270 | 131 | 331 | 548 | 344 | 122 | 2739 | 2872 | 5,611 | 70 | 67.2/115 |
| White | 237 | 127 | 463 | 117 | 361 | 367 | 310 | 160 | 464 | 346 | 426 | 333 | 252 | 123 | 317 | 541 | 329 | 114 | 2606 | 2781 | 5,387 | 70 | 66.0/112 |
| Gold | 197 | 95 | 405 | 105 | 340 | 317 | 280 | 145 | 420 | 265 | 338 | 278 | 237 | 118 | 313 | 465 | 306 | 96 | 2304 | 2416 | 4,720 | 70 | 62.8/103 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 290 | 515 | 396 | 331 | 189 | 543 | 186 | 414 | 363 | 242 | 147 | 473 | 130 | 376 | 390 | 335 | 175 | 471 | 3227 | 2739 | 5,966 | 71 | 68.1/121 |
| White | 283 | 500 | 384 | 328 | 187 | 534 | 172 | 350 | 330 | 237 | 127 | 463 | 117 | 361 | 367 | 310 | 160 | 464 | 3068 | 2606 | 5,674 | 71 | 66.6/117 |
| Gold | 233 | 422 | 334 | 258 | 126 | 348 | 164 | 282 | 240 | 197 | 95 | 405 | 105 | 340 | 317 | 280 | 145 | 420 | 2407 | 2304 | 4,711 | 71 | 62.4/101 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 351 | 434 | 341 | 270 | 131 | 331 | 548 | 344 | 122 | 290 | 515 | 396 | 331 | 189 | 543 | 186 | 414 | 363 | 2872 | 3227 | 6,099 | 71 | 69.1/122 |
| White | 346 | 426 | 333 | 252 | 123 | 317 | 541 | 329 | 114 | 283 | 500 | 384 | 328 | 187 | 534 | 172 | 350 | 330 | 2781 | 3068 | 5,849 | 71 | 68.0/118 |
| Gold | 265 | 338 | 278 | 237 | 118 | 313 | 465 | 306 | 96 | 233 | 422 | 334 | 258 | 126 | 348 | 164 | 282 | 240 | 2416 | 2407 | 4,823 | 71 | 63.2/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge - Prairie · Blue | 67.2 | 115 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Bridge - Prairie · White | 66.0 | 112 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Bridge - Prairie · Gold | 62.8 | 103 | -7 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
| Meadow - Bridge · Blue | 68.1 | 121 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Meadow - Bridge · White | 66.6 | 117 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Meadow - Bridge · Gold | 62.4 | 101 | -9 | -4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 24 |
| Prairie- Meadow · Blue | 69.1 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Prairie- Meadow · White | 68.0 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| Prairie- Meadow · Gold | 63.2 | 105 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Greensburg ›