
Knollwood Country Club is a private 36-hole club set on the Indiana–Michigan state line, combining golf with a broader sports and social membership that includes tennis, pickleball and a modern fitness facility. The club also hosts a regular calendar of social and family events for its members.
Golf is centered on two championship courses designed by Ernie Schrock: the Woodland Course and the Meadow Course, each with its own distinct character and style of play.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Black | 554 | 179 | 433 | 395 | 538 | 447 | 419 | 368 | 182 | 367 | 195 | 418 | 552 | 196 | 390 | 523 | 395 | 394 | 3515 | 3430 | 6,945 | 72 | 73.9/131 |
| Blue | 544 | 168 | 405 | 384 | 527 | 406 | 404 | 347 | 169 | 347 | 185 | 352 | 538 | 181 | 378 | 510 | 384 | 385 | 3354 | 3260 | 6,614 | 72 | 72.2/130 |
| Hybrid | 492 | 168 | 351 | 346 | 488 | 382 | 344 | 347 | 169 | 347 | 164 | 352 | 440 | 181 | 378 | 510 | 336 | 385 | 3087 | 3093 | 6,180 | 72 | 70.0/127 |
| White | 492 | 134 | 351 | 346 | 488 | 382 | 344 | 320 | 121 | 279 | 164 | 330 | 440 | 174 | 328 | 449 | 336 | 324 | 2978 | 2824 | 5,802 | 72 | 68.1/120 |
| Gold | 424 | 128 | 344 | 310 | 422 | 318 | 341 | 296 | 115 | 270 | 132 | 328 | 438 | 139 | 295 | 444 | 284 | 286 | 2698 | 2616 | 5,314 | 72 | 66.1/110 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | |||||
| Black | 396 | 156 | 447 | 370 | 449 | 372 | 179 | 507 | 389 | 360 | 190 | 381 | 489 | 188 | 460 | 498 | 392 | 402 | 3265 | 3360 | 6,625 | 72 | 72.6/134 |
| Blue | 379 | 146 | 438 | 360 | 438 | 359 | 167 | 495 | 380 | 346 | 185 | 367 | 479 | 170 | 412 | 487 | 363 | 391 | 3162 | 3200 | 6,362 | 72 | 71.4/131 |
| Hybrid | 379 | 146 | 360 | 360 | 438 | 359 | 167 | 436 | 359 | 346 | 135 | 367 | 479 | 160 | 389 | 487 | 363 | 270 | 3004 | 2996 | 6,000 | 72 | 69.7/128 |
| White | 350 | 124 | 360 | 325 | 410 | 310 | 136 | 436 | 359 | 261 | 135 | 309 | 429 | 160 | 389 | 399 | 359 | 270 | 2810 | 2711 | 5,521 | 72 | 67.2/120 |
| Gold | 272 | 107 | 344 | 312 | 396 | 293 | 136 | 403 | 354 | 247 | 128 | 297 | 385 | 147 | 376 | 395 | 315 | 259 | 2617 | 2549 | 5,166 | 72 | 65.6/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East · Black | 73.9 | 131 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| East · Blue | 72.2 | 130 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| East · Hybrid | 70.0 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| East · White | 68.1 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| East · Gold | 66.1 | 110 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| West · Black | 72.6 | 134 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| West · Blue | 71.4 | 131 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| West · Hybrid | 69.7 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 |
| West · White | 67.2 | 120 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| West · Gold | 65.6 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Granger ›