| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 9 | |||||
| Blue | 385 | 484 | 345 | 400 | 402 | 151 | 544 | 198 | 381 | 153 | 400 | 396 | 431 | 158 | 380 | 325 | 532 | 515 | 3290 | 3290 | 6,580 | 72 | 71.2/129 |
| Blue-White | 385 | 475 | 345 | 400 | 390 | 151 | 522 | 160 | 381 | 153 | 385 | 376 | 415 | 158 | 365 | 325 | 510 | 515 | 3209 | 3202 | 6,411 | 72 | 70.3/127 |
| White | 366 | 475 | 335 | 358 | 390 | 142 | 522 | 160 | 364 | 138 | 385 | 376 | 415 | 136 | 365 | 310 | 510 | 500 | 3112 | 3135 | 6,247 | 72 | 69.5/124 |
| Gold | 351 | 409 | 330 | 358 | 357 | 135 | 475 | 150 | 309 | 131 | 323 | 320 | 337 | 126 | 357 | 302 | 455 | 460 | 2874 | 2811 | 5,685 | 72 | 67.2/115 |
| Red | 347 | 405 | 325 | 289 | 352 | 130 | 468 | 110 | 304 | 127 | 313 | 315 | 332 | 123 | 354 | 298 | 449 | 453 | 2730 | 2764 | 5,494 | 72 | 66.4/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.2 | 129 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue-White | 70.3 | 127 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| White | 69.5 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Gold | 67.2 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 66.4 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Franklin ›