
Pine Valley Country Club, a private club in Fort Wayne, dates to 1966 and was established around the idea of a member-focused club combining personal service, amenities and a sense of community.
The property spreads across more than 160 acres of scenic ground and centers on an 18-hole championship golf course designed to suit players across a range of abilities. Beyond golf, the club houses dining and social spaces for members and their guests.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 8 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 7 | |||||
| Black | 399 | 429 | 593 | 145 | 282 | 517 | 180 | 373 | 384 | 467 | 416 | 217 | 502 | 420 | 200 | 398 | 383 | 429 | 3302 | 3432 | 6,734 | 71 | 73.4/127 |
| White/Black | 378 | 400 | 553 | 145 | 282 | 517 | 158 | 373 | 384 | 437 | 387 | 180 | 502 | 390 | 176 | 398 | 383 | 396 | 3190 | 3249 | 6,439 | 71 | 71.7/126 |
| White | 378 | 400 | 553 | 130 | 282 | 497 | 158 | 339 | 354 | 437 | 387 | 180 | 502 | 390 | 176 | 359 | 349 | 396 | 3091 | 3176 | 6,267 | 71 | 70.8/125 |
| White/Green | 378 | 363 | 477 | 130 | 282 | 497 | 151 | 339 | 323 | 396 | 387 | 166 | 502 | 332 | 145 | 359 | 349 | 358 | 2940 | 2994 | 5,934 | 71 | 69.2/124 |
| Green | 351 | 363 | 477 | 108 | 253 | 446 | 151 | 328 | 323 | 396 | 363 | 166 | 457 | 332 | 145 | 336 | 316 | 358 | 2800 | 2869 | 5,669 | 71 | 67.9/118 |
| Red | 322 | 328 | 417 | 88 | 218 | 409 | 135 | 303 | 291 | 333 | 328 | 141 | 432 | 312 | 118 | 304 | 284 | 331 | 2511 | 2583 | 5,094 | 71 | 64.9/113 |
| Family Tee 1 | 264 | 250 | 363 | 128 | 215 | 365 | 95 | 219 | 268 | 250 | 240 | 95 | 335 | 199 | 85 | 268 | 272 | 197 | 2167 | 1941 | 4,108 | 72 | 61.6/102 |
| Family Tee 2 | 198 | 175 | 267 | 104 | 144 | 277 | 60 | 142 | 158 | 185 | 165 | 80 | 287 | 156 | 65 | 198 | 225 | 142 | 1525 | 1503 | 3,028 | 72 | 57.3/94 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.4 | 127 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White/Black | 71.7 | 126 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.8 | 125 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| White/Green | 69.2 | 124 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| Green | 67.9 | 118 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 34 |
| Red | 64.9 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Family Tee 1 | 61.6 | 102 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 |
| Family Tee 2 | 57.3 | 94 | -15 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 15 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Fort Wayne ›