Ironwood Golf Club in Fishers sits in central Indiana and offers 27 holes, with both nine- and 18-hole rounds available to local players and visitors. The layout is framed by tall pines and rolling fairways, giving the course a wooded, scenic character, and it presents a test for golfers across a range of skill levels.
Practice and support facilities include a driving range and practice greens, along with a pro shop stocking equipment and a full-service food and beverage bar.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 2 | |||||
| Blue | 431 | 390 | 373 | 347 | 488 | 410 | 165 | 530 | 203 | 365 | 333 | 371 | 403 | 146 | 511 | 160 | 521 | 350 | 3337 | 3160 | 6,497 | 72 | 71.7/139 |
| Ironwood | 390 | 390 | 373 | 347 | 467 | 410 | 135 | 530 | 156 | 365 | 333 | 355 | 379 | 132 | 511 | 150 | 521 | 350 | 3198 | 3096 | 6,294 | 72 | 70.7/136 |
| White | 390 | 373 | 354 | 340 | 467 | 395 | 135 | 499 | 156 | 345 | 310 | 355 | 379 | 132 | 476 | 150 | 492 | 330 | 3109 | 2969 | 6,078 | 72 | 69.7/130 |
| Green | 354 | 358 | 312 | 317 | 416 | 307 | 134 | 421 | 105 | 302 | 280 | 333 | 318 | 119 | 425 | 106 | 392 | 250 | 2724 | 2525 | 5,249 | 72 | 65.3/114 |
| Red | 354 | 345 | 266 | 317 | 391 | 285 | 99 | 421 | 105 | 281 | 194 | 244 | 318 | 87 | 425 | 107 | 392 | 250 | 2583 | 2298 | 4,881 | 72 | 63.7/110 |
| Family | 239 | 226 | 203 | 202 | 295 | 247 | 94 | 295 | 72 | 207 | 194 | 181 | 207 | 87 | 316 | 107 | 330 | 210 | 1873 | 1839 | 3,712 | 72 | 59.6/101 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 16 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 365 | 333 | 371 | 403 | 146 | 511 | 160 | 521 | 350 | 365 | 532 | 185 | 365 | 530 | 390 | 364 | 205 | 432 | 3160 | 3368 | 6,528 | 72 | 71.5/141 |
| Ironwood | 365 | 333 | 355 | 379 | 132 | 511 | 150 | 521 | 350 | 365 | 532 | 150 | 365 | 530 | 390 | 350 | 146 | 391 | 3096 | 3219 | 6,315 | 72 | 70.3/139 |
| White | 345 | 310 | 355 | 379 | 132 | 476 | 150 | 492 | 330 | 340 | 480 | 150 | 348 | 495 | 370 | 350 | 146 | 391 | 2969 | 3070 | 6,039 | 72 | 69.2/133 |
| Green | 302 | 280 | 333 | 318 | 119 | 425 | 106 | 392 | 250 | 320 | 398 | 120 | 330 | 398 | 301 | 265 | 115 | 334 | 2525 | 2581 | 5,106 | 72 | 64.9/109 |
| Red | 281 | 194 | 244 | 318 | 87 | 425 | 107 | 392 | 250 | 305 | 398 | 120 | 265 | 398 | 301 | 265 | 115 | 334 | 2298 | 2501 | 4,799 | 72 | 63.5/106 |
| Family | 207 | 194 | 181 | 207 | 87 | 316 | 107 | 330 | 210 | 257 | 300 | 88 | 196 | 312 | 215 | 190 | 70 | 216 | 1839 | 1844 | 3,683 | 72 | 59.5/99 |
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 10 | |||||
| Blue | 365 | 532 | 185 | 365 | 530 | 390 | 364 | 205 | 432 | 431 | 390 | 373 | 347 | 488 | 410 | 165 | 530 | 203 | 3368 | 3337 | 6,705 | 72 | 72.8/141 |
| Ironwood | 365 | 532 | 150 | 365 | 530 | 390 | 350 | 146 | 391 | 390 | 390 | 373 | 347 | 467 | 410 | 135 | 530 | 156 | 3219 | 3198 | 6,417 | 72 | 71.2/138 |
| White | 340 | 480 | 150 | 348 | 495 | 370 | 350 | 146 | 391 | 390 | 373 | 354 | 340 | 467 | 395 | 135 | 499 | 156 | 3070 | 3109 | 6,179 | 72 | 70.3/133 |
| Green | 320 | 398 | 120 | 330 | 398 | 301 | 265 | 115 | 334 | 354 | 358 | 312 | 317 | 416 | 307 | 134 | 421 | 105 | 2581 | 2724 | 5,305 | 72 | 65.8/117 |
| Red | 305 | 398 | 120 | 265 | 398 | 301 | 265 | 115 | 334 | 354 | 345 | 266 | 317 | 391 | 285 | 99 | 421 | 105 | 2501 | 2583 | 5,084 | 72 | 64.8/115 |
| Family | 257 | 300 | 88 | 196 | 312 | 215 | 190 | 70 | 216 | 239 | 226 | 203 | 202 | 295 | 247 | 94 | 295 | 72 | 1844 | 1873 | 3,717 | 72 | 59.7/105 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lakes/Ridge · Blue | 71.7 | 139 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 | 44 |
| Lakes/Ridge · Ironwood | 70.7 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Lakes/Ridge · White | 69.7 | 130 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Lakes/Ridge · Green | 65.3 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Lakes/Ridge · Red | 63.7 | 110 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Lakes/Ridge · Family | 59.6 | 101 | -12 | -8 | -3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
| Ridge/Valley · Blue | 71.5 | 141 | -1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Ridge/Valley · Ironwood | 70.3 | 139 | -2 | 4 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 43 |
| Ridge/Valley · White | 69.2 | 133 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Ridge/Valley · Green | 64.9 | 109 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
| Ridge/Valley · Red | 63.5 | 106 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 |
| Ridge/Valley · Family | 59.5 | 99 | -13 | -8 | -4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 19 |
| Valley/Lakes · Blue | 72.8 | 141 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
| Valley/Lakes · Ironwood | 71.2 | 138 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Valley/Lakes · White | 70.3 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Valley/Lakes · Green | 65.8 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Valley/Lakes · Red | 64.8 | 115 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Valley/Lakes · Family | 59.7 | 105 | -12 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Fishers ›