The Farm is a golf facility in Evansville, Indiana, with a focus on youth golf and a relaxed, welcoming atmosphere.
Junior programming is central to the operation. The course runs junior golf clinics through the summer, works with the Evansville Junior Golf Association on tournaments, and hosts high school golf matches along with other junior events. A partnership with Peyton Manning Children's Hospital connects participating young golfers with one another beyond the course itself.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 35 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 10 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | |||||
| Black | 431 | 283 | 138 | 331 | 342 | 182 | 428 | 171 | 441 | 392 | 500 | 150 | 291 | 167 | 345 | 454 | 237 | 444 | 2747 | 2980 | 5,727 | 70 | 67.6/112 |
| Blue | 431 | 283 | 138 | 297 | 320 | 182 | 373 | 171 | 441 | 337 | 454 | 150 | 291 | 138 | 345 | 435 | 173 | 348 | 2636 | 2671 | 5,307 | 70 | 65.0/110 |
| White | 360 | 249 | 111 | 283 | 300 | 131 | 357 | 152 | 408 | 320 | 437 | 140 | 273 | 121 | 322 | 412 | 148 | 330 | 2351 | 2503 | 4,854 | 70 | 62.9/104 |
| Red | 316 | 227 | 100 | 268 | 264 | 131 | 262 | 133 | 313 | 304 | 360 | 130 | 258 | 100 | 230 | 318 | 136 | 264 | 2014 | 2100 | 4,114 | 70 | 60.2/95 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 67.6 | 112 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 27 | 33 |
| Blue | 65.0 | 110 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| White | 62.9 | 104 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 |
| Red | 60.2 | 95 | -10 | -6 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Evansville ›