Oak Meadow Country Club is a member club in Evansville, Indiana, built around an 18-hole golf course designed to test experienced golfers while remaining playable for those newer to the game.
Practice facilities support work on all parts of the game, and the club runs a full schedule of tournaments and leagues through the season.
Beyond golf, the club offers a swimming pool, tennis, and a year-round program of social gatherings and member events intended for all ages, giving the club a family-oriented atmosphere.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 4 | |||||
| GOLD | 446 | 529 | 216 | 407 | 391 | 489 | 373 | 211 | 414 | 375 | 512 | 374 | 208 | 366 | 534 | 446 | 167 | 425 | 3476 | 3407 | 6,883 | 72 | 74.2/139 |
| BLUE | 425 | 511 | 188 | 382 | 348 | 473 | 322 | 196 | 403 | 367 | 492 | 359 | 194 | 348 | 514 | 440 | 158 | 396 | 3248 | 3268 | 6,516 | 72 | 72.2/138 |
| WHITE | 397 | 464 | 149 | 374 | 339 | 423 | 313 | 180 | 380 | 347 | 424 | 309 | 180 | 297 | 458 | 360 | 157 | 350 | 3019 | 2882 | 5,901 | 72 | 69.8/129 |
| RED | 378 | 390 | 145 | 331 | 329 | 418 | 283 | 124 | 285 | 341 | 420 | 306 | 122 | 240 | 454 | 270 | 102 | 290 | 2683 | 2545 | 5,228 | 72 | 66.4/120 |
| Green | 290 | 390 | 145 | 294 | 277 | 363 | 283 | 124 | 285 | 252 | 252 | 306 | 122 | 240 | 362 | 270 | 102 | 290 | 2451 | 2196 | 4,647 | 72 | 63.5/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLD | 74.2 | 139 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 46 |
| BLUE | 72.2 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| WHITE | 69.8 | 129 | -2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| RED | 66.4 | 120 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Green | 63.5 | 113 | -9 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Evansville ›