| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 17 | 16 | 7 | |||||
| Yellow/Blue | 388 | 472 | 347 | 325 | 497 | 320 | 154 | 307 | 197 | 400 | 508 | 364 | 350 | 570 | 333 | 172 | 326 | 220 | 3007 | 3243 | 6,250 | 72 | 69.1/124 |
| Yellow | 388 | 472 | 347 | 325 | 497 | 320 | 154 | 307 | 197 | 388 | 472 | 347 | 325 | 497 | 320 | 154 | 307 | 197 | 3007 | 3007 | 6,014 | 72 | 68.0/123 |
| Yellow/Red | 329 | 426 | 321 | 287 | 419 | 261 | 120 | 239 | 173 | 400 | 508 | 364 | 350 | 570 | 333 | 172 | 326 | 220 | 2575 | 3243 | 5,818 | 72 | 67.1/119 |
| Red | 329 | 426 | 321 | 287 | 419 | 261 | 120 | 239 | 173 | 329 | 426 | 321 | 287 | 419 | 261 | 120 | 239 | 173 | 2575 | 2575 | 5,150 | 72 | 64.0/112 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow/Blue | 69.1 | 124 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| Yellow | 68.0 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Yellow/Red | 67.1 | 119 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 64.0 | 112 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Evansville ›Top courses near Evansville ›