
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 384 | 365 | 352 | 304 | 134 | 414 | 558 | 181 | 379 | 174 | 503 | 401 | 553 | 197 | 299 | 410 | 366 | 350 | 3071 | 3253 | 6,324 | 71 | 70.7/127 |
| Blue | 376 | 355 | 295 | 287 | 111 | 389 | 516 | 170 | 364 | 168 | 497 | 391 | 506 | 168 | 294 | 388 | 345 | 344 | 2863 | 3101 | 5,964 | 71 | 68.9/124 |
| White | 361 | 332 | 284 | 287 | 103 | 385 | 379 | 163 | 350 | 144 | 363 | 390 | 428 | 162 | 288 | 378 | 213 | 344 | 2644 | 2710 | 5,354 | 71 | 65.9/117 |
| Green | 273 | 277 | 224 | 229 | 93 | 336 | 370 | 155 | 328 | 130 | 363 | 390 | 424 | 124 | 288 | 365 | 213 | 290 | 2285 | 2587 | 4,872 | 71 | 63.3/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.7 | 127 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 33 | 40 |
| Blue | 68.9 | 124 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 65.9 | 117 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Green | 63.3 | 106 | -8 | -3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 26 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Evansville ›