| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 70 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 10 | |||||
| Gold | 406 | 370 | 204 | 407 | 357 | 181 | 384 | 120 | 513 | 376 | 161 | 362 | 520 | 172 | 388 | 425 | 502 | 355 | 2942 | 3261 | 6,203 | 70 | 71.1/136 |
| Gold/Blue | 406 | 330 | 181 | 395 | 357 | 171 | 375 | 120 | 513 | 376 | 145 | 362 | 512 | 147 | 388 | 408 | 502 | 355 | 2848 | 3195 | 6,043 | 70 | 70.2/135 |
| Blue | 397 | 330 | 181 | 395 | 339 | 171 | 375 | 96 | 434 | 347 | 145 | 348 | 512 | 147 | 355 | 408 | 480 | 344 | 2718 | 3086 | 5,804 | 70 | 69.1/132 |
| Blue/White | 352 | 330 | 164 | 320 | 339 | 160 | 341 | 96 | 434 | 347 | 119 | 348 | 443 | 147 | 355 | 389 | 480 | 278 | 2536 | 2906 | 5,442 | 70 | 67.5/126 |
| White | 352 | 310 | 164 | 320 | 311 | 160 | 341 | 86 | 410 | 294 | 119 | 325 | 443 | 127 | 305 | 389 | 390 | 278 | 2454 | 2670 | 5,124 | 70 | 65.9/120 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 71.1 | 136 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Gold/Blue | 70.2 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue | 69.1 | 132 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue/White | 67.5 | 126 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 65.9 | 120 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Evansville ›