
Four Seasons Country Club sits within the gated Lakes of the Four Seasons community in Crown Point, Indiana, where it anchors a residential development built around four lakes. The layout is an 18-hole championship golf course set among the community's parks, athletic fields, tennis courts, beaches and swimming pool.
Golfers have access to a pro shop, and two dining options serve the community: Seasons Lakehouse and the 19th Hole Grille. The surrounding neighborhood also includes a half-mile walking track at Lions Park, playgrounds and a dog park.
Access is restricted. The community maintains its own private security force, and visitors must provide their own last name along with the name and address of the resident they are visiting before entering. Day-to-day upkeep of common areas and roads is handled by a professional management staff, with an elected Property Owners Association board setting policy and overseeing the budget under a set of restrictive covenants.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Blue | 345 | 211 | 475 | 310 | 393 | 231 | 340 | 548 | 395 | 489 | 196 | 399 | 389 | 469 | 330 | 297 | 163 | 396 | 3248 | 3128 | 6,376 | 72 | 70.9/122 |
| White | 320 | 192 | 447 | 310 | 367 | 180 | 325 | 525 | 352 | 374 | 171 | 384 | 376 | 451 | 321 | 281 | 150 | 360 | 3018 | 2868 | 5,886 | 72 | 68.5/120 |
| White/Red | 320 | 138 | 447 | 310 | 367 | 105 | 325 | 525 | 352 | 374 | 107 | 384 | 376 | 451 | 321 | 281 | 137 | 360 | 2889 | 2791 | 5,680 | 72 | 67.4/116 |
| Red | 295 | 138 | 386 | 281 | 320 | 105 | 310 | 424 | 331 | 357 | 107 | 339 | 300 | 346 | 312 | 268 | 137 | 343 | 2590 | 2509 | 5,099 | 71 | 64.3/111 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 70.9 | 122 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 68.5 | 120 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
| White/Red | 67.4 | 116 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 64.3 | 111 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Crown Point ›