Twin Lakes Golf Club is a private club on the northwest side of Indianapolis, in Hamilton County, centered on an 18-hole championship golf course.
The property also includes a golf shop, a practice range and additional practice areas. The club is privately owned and operated for the use of its members and their guests, with amenities intended to support member play throughout the year.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Blue | 481 | 398 | 440 | 195 | 407 | 531 | 440 | 185 | 402 | 403 | 170 | 581 | 403 | 389 | 374 | 157 | 326 | 525 | 3479 | 3328 | 6,807 | 72 | 73.8/132 |
| Blue/White | 481 | 398 | 421 | 170 | 385 | 531 | 413 | 185 | 402 | 403 | 151 | 529 | 376 | 389 | 374 | 157 | 326 | 525 | 3386 | 3230 | 6,616 | 72 | 72.6/131 |
| White | 463 | 387 | 421 | 170 | 385 | 509 | 413 | 159 | 400 | 385 | 151 | 529 | 376 | 373 | 354 | 138 | 307 | 492 | 3307 | 3105 | 6,412 | 72 | 71.5/130 |
| White/Gold | 463 | 345 | 384 | 170 | 360 | 509 | 358 | 159 | 339 | 368 | 151 | 467 | 376 | 353 | 354 | 138 | 307 | 434 | 3087 | 2948 | 6,035 | 72 | 69.8/128 |
| Gold | 421 | 345 | 384 | 150 | 360 | 479 | 358 | 135 | 339 | 368 | 114 | 467 | 356 | 353 | 345 | 128 | 301 | 434 | 2971 | 2866 | 5,837 | 72 | 69.0/123 |
| Gold/Red | 421 | 314 | 349 | 150 | 322 | 397 | 279 | 135 | 305 | 269 | 114 | 422 | 318 | 302 | 305 | 128 | 301 | 377 | 2672 | 2536 | 5,208 | 73 | 66.1/117 |
| Red | 293 | 314 | 349 | 110 | 322 | 397 | 279 | 108 | 305 | 269 | 96 | 422 | 318 | 302 | 305 | 117 | 243 | 377 | 2477 | 2449 | 4,926 | 72 | 64.8/114 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 73.8 | 132 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
| Blue/White | 72.6 | 131 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 35 | 42 |
| White | 71.5 | 130 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Gold | 69.8 | 128 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Gold | 69.0 | 123 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Gold/Red | 66.1 | 117 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
| Red | 64.8 | 114 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Carmel ›