| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 12 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 9 | |||||
| Black | 410 | 405 | 590 | 215 | 363 | 181 | 520 | 398 | 433 | 384 | 369 | 192 | 572 | 460 | 200 | 401 | 433 | 547 | 3515 | 3558 | 7,073 | 72 | 75.0/148 |
| Gold | 393 | 383 | 579 | 194 | 350 | 165 | 492 | 372 | 415 | 371 | 351 | 188 | 545 | 438 | 175 | 388 | 399 | 529 | 3343 | 3384 | 6,727 | 72 | 73.1/143 |
| White | 369 | 358 | 540 | 155 | 334 | 154 | 458 | 337 | 387 | 344 | 330 | 143 | 510 | 411 | 146 | 358 | 382 | 499 | 3092 | 3123 | 6,215 | 72 | 70.7/133 |
| White/Green | 369 | 358 | 428 | 155 | 334 | 154 | 458 | 288 | 337 | 310 | 330 | 109 | 437 | 336 | 146 | 358 | 316 | 444 | 2881 | 2786 | 5,667 | 72 | 68.0/123 |
| Green | 297 | 290 | 428 | 110 | 299 | 102 | 423 | 288 | 337 | 310 | 244 | 109 | 437 | 336 | 111 | 322 | 316 | 444 | 2574 | 2629 | 5,203 | 72 | 65.6/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 75.0 | 148 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| Gold | 73.1 | 143 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| White | 70.7 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White/Green | 68.0 | 123 | -4 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Green | 65.6 | 113 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Carmel ›