
Quail Crossing Golf Club is routed through rolling wooded farmland and a former mining quarry, with five holes played across abrupt elevation changes. The second shot into the par-four 7th must be placed between hills covered in fine fescue, the par-three 8th drops roughly 40 feet from tee to a narrow green, and the 9th tees sit behind a natural quarry lake.
The par-71 layout measures 5,081 yards from the forward tees and 6,758 yards from the back, with four to five tee boxes on every hole and four sets set each day. Tees, fairways and rough are Bermuda grass, while the large, undulating greens are bent grass and framed by white silica sand bunkers.
Practice facilities include artificial and Bermuda grass tees, four bent grass target greens and a 9,000-square-foot bent grass putting green.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 36 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 8 | |||||
| Gold | 455 | 338 | 538 | 395 | 165 | 361 | 436 | 150 | 397 | 406 | 211 | 392 | 465 | 555 | 402 | 366 | 195 | 531 | 3235 | 3523 | 6,758 | 71 | 72.2/124 |
| Blue | 427 | 321 | 497 | 380 | 138 | 341 | 412 | 135 | 388 | 401 | 198 | 356 | 437 | 519 | 360 | 356 | 171 | 506 | 3039 | 3304 | 6,343 | 71 | 70.2/121 |
| White | 397 | 311 | 463 | 358 | 125 | 331 | 396 | 121 | 373 | 391 | 160 | 349 | 395 | 496 | 347 | 351 | 153 | 495 | 2875 | 3137 | 6,012 | 71 | 68.7/117 |
| White/Green | 320 | 311 | 463 | 309 | 125 | 331 | 353 | 121 | 373 | 327 | 113 | 349 | 327 | 496 | 273 | 351 | 153 | 465 | 2706 | 2854 | 5,560 | 71 | 66.2/115 |
| Green | 320 | 261 | 421 | 309 | 111 | 265 | 353 | 102 | 303 | 327 | 113 | 295 | 327 | 418 | 273 | 290 | 128 | 465 | 2445 | 2636 | 5,081 | 71 | 64.0/106 |
| Friendly Tees | 250 | 261 | 354 | 232 | 111 | 225 | 250 | 102 | 258 | 278 | 113 | 211 | 217 | 327 | 224 | 238 | 128 | 387 | 2043 | 2123 | 4,166 | 71 | 61.6/92 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 72.2 | 124 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
| Blue | 70.2 | 121 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
| White | 68.7 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Green | 66.2 | 115 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Green | 64.0 | 106 | -7 | -2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 21 | 27 |
| Friendly Tees | 61.6 | 92 | -9 | -5 | -1 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 20 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Boonville ›