| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |||||
| Tournament | 615 | 530 | 212 | 460 | 390 | 470 | 264 | 515 | 630 | 386 | 447 | 529 | 578 | 459 | 247 | 467 | 192 | 517 | 4086 | 3822 | 7,908 | 71 | 80.2/155 |
| Championship | 565 | 478 | 196 | 402 | 343 | 438 | 251 | 449 | 592 | 353 | 431 | 499 | 545 | 398 | 229 | 449 | 180 | 443 | 3714 | 3527 | 7,241 | 71 | 77.2/150 |
| Black/Blue | 565 | 444 | 196 | 402 | 343 | 418 | 228 | 421 | 592 | 353 | 406 | 483 | 545 | 398 | 229 | 406 | 180 | 443 | 3609 | 3443 | 7,052 | 71 | 76.1/148 |
| Back | 526 | 444 | 182 | 364 | 321 | 418 | 228 | 421 | 541 | 329 | 406 | 483 | 511 | 361 | 205 | 406 | 164 | 387 | 3445 | 3252 | 6,697 | 71 | 74.3/147 |
| Blue/White | 526 | 422 | 182 | 364 | 321 | 391 | 199 | 399 | 541 | 329 | 357 | 438 | 511 | 361 | 205 | 361 | 164 | 387 | 3345 | 3113 | 6,458 | 71 | 73.0/146 |
| Middle | 506 | 422 | 159 | 353 | 294 | 391 | 199 | 399 | 495 | 286 | 357 | 438 | 472 | 347 | 153 | 361 | 148 | 356 | 3218 | 2918 | 6,136 | 71 | 71.2/140 |
| White/Gold | 506 | 397 | 159 | 353 | 294 | 358 | 162 | 374 | 495 | 286 | 309 | 387 | 472 | 347 | 153 | 329 | 148 | 356 | 3098 | 2787 | 5,885 | 71 | 69.9/136 |
| Front | 470 | 397 | 148 | 334 | 246 | 358 | 162 | 374 | 442 | 244 | 309 | 387 | 444 | 310 | 125 | 329 | 129 | 337 | 2931 | 2614 | 5,545 | 71 | 68.6/125 |
| Forward | 426 | 339 | 121 | 295 | 201 | 285 | 128 | 273 | 419 | 176 | 261 | 310 | 386 | 268 | 107 | 234 | 109 | 271 | 2487 | 2122 | 4,609 | 71 | 64.8/117 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tournament | 80.2 | 155 | 9 | 16 | 23 | 30 | 37 | 43 | 50 | 59 |
| Championship | 77.2 | 150 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 46 | 54 |
| Black/Blue | 76.1 | 148 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 44 | 52 |
| Back | 74.3 | 147 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 42 | 50 |
| Blue/White | 73.0 | 146 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 41 | 49 |
| Middle | 71.2 | 140 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
| White/Gold | 69.9 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Front | 68.6 | 125 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| Forward | 64.8 | 117 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Bloomington ›