Glendarin Hills sits in the lakes country of northeastern Indiana, a resort-style layout spread across roughly 450 acres of rolling, sloping ground that moves through woodlands, meadows and more open stretches. The course began in 1999 as the project of a father and son.
The 18 holes play from five sets of tees, stretching from about 5,000 to 7,100 yards, giving golfers of varying abilities a workable range of options. Carts are equipped with GPS.
Practice facilities include a driving range, and both private and group instruction is available. The club also handles tournaments and group outings. Play is open to the public, with a limited number of memberships offered as well.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 10 | |||||
| GOLD | 400 | 413 | 578 | 204 | 531 | 454 | 185 | 353 | 411 | 574 | 402 | 387 | 190 | 382 | 400 | 407 | 164 | 620 | 3529 | 3526 | 7,055 | 72 | 74.3/134 |
| BLUE | 370 | 398 | 550 | 182 | 513 | 415 | 164 | 337 | 403 | 554 | 390 | 374 | 164 | 368 | 379 | 361 | 147 | 575 | 3332 | 3312 | 6,644 | 72 | 72.0/133 |
| BLUE/GREEN | 370 | 370 | 500 | 140 | 513 | 375 | 164 | 305 | 362 | 520 | 390 | 357 | 164 | 368 | 361 | 361 | 136 | 475 | 3099 | 3132 | 6,231 | 72 | 69.9/133 |
| GREEN | 324 | 370 | 456 | 140 | 447 | 375 | 132 | 305 | 362 | 520 | 353 | 326 | 145 | 308 | 361 | 343 | 136 | 475 | 2911 | 2967 | 5,878 | 72 | 68.4/125 |
| Green/Red | 324 | 332 | 456 | 140 | 447 | 341 | 132 | 305 | 330 | 460 | 353 | 326 | 145 | 308 | 253 | 289 | 136 | 475 | 2807 | 2745 | 5,552 | 72 | 66.9/118 |
| Red | 287 | 332 | 447 | 116 | 427 | 341 | 116 | 264 | 330 | 460 | 309 | 264 | 124 | 283 | 253 | 289 | 118 | 424 | 2660 | 2524 | 5,184 | 72 | 65.2/113 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLD | 74.3 | 134 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| BLUE | 72.0 | 133 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| BLUE/GREEN | 69.9 | 133 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| GREEN | 68.4 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 | 36 |
| Green/Red | 66.9 | 118 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 65.2 | 113 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Angola ›