
Anderson Country Club is a private, member-based club in Anderson, Indiana, built around golf, swimming and social life for members and their families.
Alongside the golf course, the club offers a swimming pool and dining, and its rooms host gatherings, celebrations and dances. The club describes its purpose as providing a setting where members can meet friends, family, business associates and guests, supported by a professional staff, and places emphasis on fostering social connections and supporting the surrounding community. Tours of the facility and its amenities are available to prospective members.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 12 | |||||
| Blue | 465 | 190 | 545 | 420 | 370 | 310 | 145 | 390 | 365 | 395 | 380 | 455 | 340 | 320 | 195 | 585 | 210 | 525 | 3200 | 3405 | 6,605 | 72 | 71.9/129 |
| White | 450 | 180 | 530 | 400 | 350 | 305 | 130 | 360 | 340 | 375 | 365 | 430 | 330 | 310 | 185 | 550 | 180 | 510 | 3045 | 3235 | 6,280 | 72 | 70.3/128 |
| Green/White Combo | 450 | 180 | 470 | 345 | 290 | 305 | 130 | 315 | 340 | 335 | 365 | 385 | 330 | 310 | 140 | 465 | 180 | 510 | 2825 | 3020 | 5,845 | 72 | 68.5/121 |
| Green | 445 | 170 | 470 | 345 | 290 | 250 | 125 | 315 | 310 | 335 | 310 | 385 | 280 | 295 | 140 | 465 | 165 | 440 | 2720 | 2815 | 5,535 | 72 | 66.7/113 |
| Yellow/Green Combo | 445 | 115 | 435 | 255 | 290 | 250 | 125 | 315 | 310 | 320 | 310 | 280 | 280 | 295 | 140 | 430 | 165 | 430 | 2540 | 2650 | 5,190 | 72 | 65.2/112 |
| Yellow | 365 | 115 | 435 | 255 | 280 | 220 | 115 | 305 | 295 | 320 | 220 | 280 | 275 | 295 | 135 | 430 | 95 | 430 | 2385 | 2480 | 4,865 | 72 | 63.5/108 |
| Silver | 365 | 115 | 360 | 255 | 230 | 150 | 115 | 230 | 230 | 285 | 220 | 280 | 275 | 180 | 135 | 320 | 95 | 385 | 2050 | 2175 | 4,225 | 72 | 61.2/102 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 71.9 | 129 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 70.3 | 128 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
| Green/White Combo | 68.5 | 121 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| Green | 66.7 | 113 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 |
| Yellow/Green Combo | 65.2 | 112 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 |
| Yellow | 63.5 | 108 | -9 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 20 | 26 |
| Silver | 61.2 | 102 | -11 | -6 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 22 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Indiana ›
All golf courses in Anderson ›