Top courses near Aurora
Cantigny Golf
Wheaton, IL · Public · 18 holes · Est. 1989
Best par-3 in IllinoisPar-3 ScoresDifficultyOn the gentle side
EasierHarder
At a glance
- Access
- Public
- Holes
- 18 (par 3)
- Par
- 54
- Tees
- 22 tee boxes
- Course rating
- 52.6 / 70 slope
- Opened
- 1989
- Difficulty
- Easier than most
Scorecard
Cantigny Youth Links
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 27 | 54 | | |
|---|
| White | 175 | 130 | 124 | 90 | 120 | 135 | 83 | 109 | 123 | 175 | 130 | 124 | 90 | 120 | 135 | 83 | 109 | 123 | 1089 | 1089 | 2,178 | 54 | 52.6/70 |
|---|
| Red | 105 | 92 | 97 | 54 | 101 | 99 | 65 | 85 | 77 | 105 | 92 | 97 | 54 | 101 | 99 | 65 | 85 | 77 | 775 | 775 | 1,550 | 54 | 49.2/63 |
|---|
Lakeside/Hillside
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 9 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Champ | 405 | 605 | 365 | 205 | 530 | 351 | 404 | 176 | 403 | 406 | 571 | 374 | 405 | 151 | 405 | 507 | 183 | 392 | 3444 | 3394 | 6,838 | 72 | 72.6/138 |
|---|
| Champ/Blue | 410 | 564 | 382 | 176 | 522 | 335 | 389 | 176 | 378 | 406 | 571 | 374 | 384 | 151 | 368 | 507 | 178 | 375 | 3332 | 3314 | 6,646 | 72 | 72.1/137 |
|---|
| Blue | 388 | 550 | 345 | 183 | 505 | 330 | 389 | 163 | 358 | 390 | 510 | 358 | 384 | 128 | 368 | 496 | 178 | 375 | 3211 | 3187 | 6,398 | 72 | 70.8/135 |
|---|
| Blue/White | 388 | 490 | 345 | 155 | 483 | 330 | 355 | 163 | 293 | 390 | 522 | 358 | 367 | 128 | 320 | 496 | 160 | 375 | 3002 | 3116 | 6,118 | 72 | 69.1/132 |
|---|
| White | 330 | 490 | 305 | 155 | 483 | 282 | 355 | 145 | 293 | 349 | 522 | 325 | 367 | 105 | 320 | 477 | 160 | 345 | 2838 | 2970 | 5,808 | 72 | 68.2/128 |
|---|
| White/Red | 330 | 430 | 305 | 136 | 416 | 282 | 287 | 145 | 261 | 349 | 408 | 325 | 367 | 105 | 240 | 425 | 105 | 345 | 2592 | 2669 | 5,261 | 72 | 65.6/125 |
|---|
| Red | 288 | 430 | 260 | 136 | 416 | 227 | 287 | 139 | 261 | 270 | 408 | 298 | 292 | 90 | 240 | 425 | 105 | 291 | 2444 | 2419 | 4,863 | 72 | 63.8/124 |
|---|
Woodside/Hillside
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 36 | 70 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 15 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | | | | | |
|---|
| Champ | 424 | 553 | 227 | 397 | 379 | 446 | 219 | 147 | 471 | 406 | 571 | 374 | 405 | 151 | 305 | 507 | 183 | 392 | 3263 | 3294 | 6,557 | 70 | 71.5/136 |
|---|
| Blue | 403 | 521 | 200 | 367 | 362 | 420 | 200 | 135 | 393 | 390 | 538 | 358 | 384 | 128 | 286 | 496 | 178 | 375 | 3001 | 3133 | 6,134 | 70 | 69.6/131 |
|---|
| Blue/White | 403 | 509 | 179 | 367 | 362 | 382 | 184 | 135 | 375 | 390 | 522 | 358 | 384 | 128 | 264 | 496 | 160 | 345 | 2896 | 3047 | 5,943 | 70 | 68.7/128 |
|---|
| White | 383 | 509 | 179 | 330 | 344 | 382 | 184 | 120 | 375 | 349 | 522 | 325 | 367 | 105 | 264 | 477 | 160 | 345 | 2806 | 2914 | 5,720 | 70 | 67.7/126 |
|---|
| White/Red | 383 | 474 | 119 | 330 | 344 | 354 | 145 | 120 | 322 | 349 | 408 | 325 | 367 | 105 | 240 | 425 | 105 | 345 | 2591 | 2669 | 5,260 | 70 | 65.5/121 |
|---|
| Red | 344 | 474 | 119 | 288 | 308 | 354 | 145 | 105 | 322 | 270 | 408 | 298 | 292 | 90 | 240 | 425 | 105 | 291 | 2459 | 2419 | 4,878 | 70 | 63.6/116 |
|---|
Woodside/Lakeside
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | | |
|---|
| Handicap | 11 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 4 | | | | | |
|---|
| Champ | 424 | 553 | 227 | 397 | 379 | 446 | 549 | 171 | 471 | 410 | 600 | 382 | 191 | 522 | 335 | 411 | 176 | 410 | 3617 | 3437 | 7,054 | 72 | 74.3/143 |
|---|
| Champ/Blue | 424 | 521 | 200 | 397 | 379 | 420 | 522 | 171 | 393 | 410 | 564 | 382 | 176 | 522 | 335 | 389 | 176 | 378 | 3427 | 3332 | 6,759 | 72 | 73.0/140 |
|---|
| Blue | 403 | 521 | 200 | 367 | 362 | 420 | 522 | 158 | 393 | 388 | 564 | 365 | 176 | 505 | 330 | 389 | 163 | 378 | 3346 | 3258 | 6,604 | 72 | 72.3/138 |
|---|
| Blue/White | 403 | 509 | 179 | 367 | 362 | 382 | 498 | 158 | 375 | 375 | 542 | 365 | 163 | 505 | 330 | 375 | 163 | 353 | 3233 | 3171 | 6,404 | 72 | 71.4/136 |
|---|
| White | 383 | 509 | 179 | 330 | 344 | 382 | 498 | 134 | 375 | 375 | 542 | 345 | 163 | 483 | 322 | 375 | 145 | 353 | 3134 | 3103 | 6,237 | 72 | 70.6/134 |
|---|
| White/Red | 383 | 474 | 119 | 330 | 344 | 354 | 427 | 134 | 322 | 321 | 479 | 345 | 125 | 483 | 322 | 305 | 145 | 295 | 2887 | 2820 | 5,707 | 72 | 68.2/128 |
|---|
| Red | 344 | 474 | 119 | 288 | 308 | 354 | 427 | 103 | 322 | 321 | 479 | 310 | 125 | 432 | 280 | 305 | 139 | 295 | 2739 | 2686 | 5,425 | 72 | 66.9/125 |
|---|
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
Course handicap at Cantigny Golf
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|
| Cantigny Youth Links · White | 52.6 | 70 | -1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 17 | 21 |
|---|
| Cantigny Youth Links · Red | 49.2 | 63 | -5 | -2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 15 |
|---|
| Lakeside/Hillside · Champ | 72.6 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 45 |
|---|
| Lakeside/Hillside · Champ/Blue | 72.1 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
|---|
| Lakeside/Hillside · Blue | 70.8 | 135 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
|---|
| Lakeside/Hillside · Blue/White | 69.1 | 132 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
|---|
| Lakeside/Hillside · White | 68.2 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Lakeside/Hillside · White/Red | 65.6 | 125 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
|---|
| Lakeside/Hillside · Red | 63.8 | 124 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 31 |
|---|
| Woodside/Hillside · Champ | 71.5 | 136 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
|---|
| Woodside/Hillside · Blue | 69.6 | 131 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Woodside/Hillside · Blue/White | 68.7 | 128 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
|---|
| Woodside/Hillside · White | 67.7 | 126 | -2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 31 | 38 |
|---|
| Woodside/Hillside · White/Red | 65.5 | 121 | -5 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 | 34 |
|---|
| Woodside/Hillside · Red | 63.6 | 116 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
|---|
| Woodside/Lakeside · Champ | 74.3 | 143 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 34 | 40 | 48 |
|---|
| Woodside/Lakeside · Champ/Blue | 73.0 | 140 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 26 | 32 | 38 | 46 |
|---|
| Woodside/Lakeside · Blue | 72.3 | 138 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 37 | 44 |
|---|
| Woodside/Lakeside · Blue/White | 71.4 | 136 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 36 | 43 |
|---|
| Woodside/Lakeside · White | 70.6 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
|---|
| Woodside/Lakeside · White/Red | 68.2 | 128 | -4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
|---|
| Woodside/Lakeside · Red | 66.9 | 125 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 35 |
|---|
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Golf courses near Cantigny Golf
- Arrowhead Golf ClubWheaton · Public · 18 holes · 1.7 mi8.7
- Chicago Golf ClubWheaton · Private · 18 holes · 2.0 mi9.5
- Klein Creek Golf ClubWinfield · Public · 18 holes · 3.4 mi7.4
- Cress Creek Country ClubNaperville · Private · 18 holes · 3.9 mi9.2
- Village Links of Glen EllynGlen Ellyn · Public · 18 holes · 4.4 mi9.3
- Old Wayne Golf ClubWest Chicago · Private · 18 holes · 5.0 mi9.5
- Naperville Country ClubNaperville · Private · 18 holes · 5.1 mi9.5
- Lombard Golf CourseLombard · Public · 9 holes · 5.6 mi7.4
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Wheaton ›Top courses near Aurora ›