
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 7 | 1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 6 | |||||
| Black | 350 | 561 | 185 | 540 | 363 | 170 | 510 | 200 | 390 | 585 | 388 | 175 | 420 | 215 | 411 | 138 | 492 | 426 | 3269 | 3250 | 6,519 | 71 | 70.9/123 |
| Blue | 340 | 544 | 175 | 520 | 355 | 160 | 500 | 185 | 375 | 569 | 360 | 165 | 400 | 191 | 375 | 133 | 485 | 407 | 3154 | 3085 | 6,239 | 71 | 70.2/118 |
| White | 330 | 529 | 164 | 500 | 336 | 155 | 495 | 175 | 365 | 515 | 341 | 166 | 390 | 161 | 370 | 123 | 471 | 381 | 3049 | 2918 | 5,967 | 71 | 68.7/117 |
| Gold | 320 | 470 | 159 | 397 | 278 | 148 | 369 | 160 | 355 | 485 | 268 | 144 | 340 | 135 | 350 | 103 | 405 | 299 | 2656 | 2529 | 5,185 | 71 | 65.5/106 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 70.9 | 123 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 33 | 39 |
| Blue | 70.2 | 118 | -1 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 31 | 37 |
| White | 68.7 | 117 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 35 |
| Gold | 65.5 | 106 | -6 | -1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
Top courses near Carbondale ›