
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 1 | |||||
| Blue | 517 | 408 | 370 | 170 | 340 | 305 | 515 | 110 | 301 | 407 | 491 | 333 | 354 | 538 | 186 | 336 | 188 | 428 | 3036 | 3261 | 6,297 | 72 | 69.7/122 |
| White | 507 | 398 | 355 | 155 | 327 | 298 | 500 | 105 | 292 | 395 | 477 | 323 | 340 | 529 | 176 | 321 | 178 | 418 | 2937 | 3157 | 6,094 | 72 | 68.8/120 |
| White/Red | 507 | 360 | 355 | 155 | 327 | 298 | 465 | 105 | 292 | 266 | 477 | 243 | 340 | 412 | 150 | 280 | 178 | 383 | 2864 | 2729 | 5,593 | 72 | 67.0/116 |
| Red | 477 | 360 | 250 | 90 | 307 | 280 | 465 | 91 | 270 | 266 | 447 | 243 | 310 | 412 | 150 | 280 | 151 | 383 | 2590 | 2642 | 5,232 | 72 | 64.8/110 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 69.7 | 122 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 68.8 | 120 | -3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 23 | 29 | 35 |
| White/Red | 67.0 | 116 | -5 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 32 |
| Red | 64.8 | 110 | -7 | -2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Springfield ›