
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 35 | 71 | ||
| Handicap | 11 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 12 | |||||
| Black | 371 | 389 | 518 | 357 | 351 | 454 | 151 | 560 | 191 | 455 | 178 | 301 | 431 | 500 | 309 | 190 | 315 | 378 | 3342 | 3057 | 6,399 | 71 | 72.0/138 |
| Blue | 371 | 348 | 518 | 357 | 351 | 431 | 151 | 560 | 191 | 436 | 178 | 301 | 431 | 500 | 309 | 162 | 315 | 354 | 3278 | 2986 | 6,264 | 71 | 71.1/135 |
| White | 362 | 348 | 453 | 339 | 345 | 431 | 142 | 536 | 184 | 436 | 167 | 301 | 427 | 490 | 302 | 162 | 289 | 354 | 3140 | 2928 | 6,068 | 71 | 70.4/133 |
| Green | 362 | 250 | 453 | 339 | 273 | 320 | 142 | 484 | 184 | 320 | 167 | 301 | 282 | 490 | 302 | 129 | 289 | 269 | 2807 | 2549 | 5,356 | 71 | 67.2/125 |
| Red | 310 | 250 | 383 | 326 | 273 | 320 | 134 | 484 | 177 | 320 | 144 | 256 | 282 | 440 | 271 | 129 | 264 | 269 | 2657 | 2375 | 5,032 | 71 | 65.8/122 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 72.0 | 138 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 32 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.1 | 135 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| White | 70.4 | 133 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 23 | 29 | 35 | 42 |
| Green | 67.2 | 125 | -4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Red | 65.8 | 122 | -5 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Rockford ›