Naperville Country Club is a private, member-owned club in Naperville, Illinois. Membership is offered in both golf and social categories, each capped at a set number of spots, so admission depends on availability.
Prospective members join by invitation, and applications are reviewed through the club's established approval process.
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 9 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 16 | |||||
| Black | 321 | 384 | 212 | 355 | 532 | 336 | 164 | 634 | 301 | 228 | 386 | 576 | 553 | 406 | 395 | 384 | 230 | 392 | 3239 | 3550 | 6,789 | 72 | 73.0/143 |
| Combo A | 321 | 384 | 174 | 355 | 509 | 336 | 164 | 604 | 301 | 195 | 386 | 561 | 537 | 406 | 395 | 384 | 214 | 332 | 3148 | 3410 | 6,558 | 72 | 72.2/141 |
| Blue | 303 | 376 | 174 | 336 | 509 | 321 | 149 | 604 | 286 | 195 | 370 | 561 | 537 | 386 | 374 | 365 | 214 | 332 | 3058 | 3334 | 6,392 | 72 | 71.3/139 |
| Tournament | 321 | 361 | 174 | 336 | 509 | 336 | 164 | 544 | 301 | 173 | 353 | 544 | 501 | 386 | 347 | 349 | 196 | 303 | 3046 | 3152 | 6,198 | 72 | 70.2/136 |
| Combo B | 303 | 376 | 142 | 336 | 474 | 321 | 132 | 544 | 286 | 173 | 353 | 515 | 501 | 367 | 347 | 349 | 196 | 303 | 2914 | 3104 | 6,018 | 72 | 69.8/136 |
| Silver | 285 | 361 | 142 | 324 | 474 | 307 | 132 | 544 | 268 | 173 | 353 | 515 | 501 | 367 | 347 | 349 | 196 | 303 | 2837 | 3104 | 5,941 | 72 | 69.2/134 |
| Combo C | 285 | 348 | 142 | 324 | 426 | 241 | 132 | 504 | 268 | 140 | 328 | 515 | 449 | 351 | 266 | 349 | 166 | 303 | 2670 | 2867 | 5,537 | 72 | 67.4/130 |
| Red | 250 | 348 | 123 | 294 | 426 | 241 | 119 | 504 | 237 | 140 | 328 | 451 | 449 | 351 | 266 | 263 | 166 | 246 | 2542 | 2660 | 5,202 | 72 | 65.8/126 |
| Combo D | 250 | 348 | 123 | 294 | 426 | 241 | 108 | 381 | 237 | 140 | 281 | 451 | 381 | 260 | 266 | 263 | 121 | 246 | 2408 | 2409 | 4,817 | 72 | 64.1/122 |
| Gold | 204 | 274 | 113 | 243 | 426 | 207 | 108 | 381 | 186 | 88 | 281 | 451 | 381 | 260 | 261 | 263 | 121 | 229 | 2142 | 2335 | 4,477 | 72 | 62.5/118 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 73.0 | 143 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Combo A | 72.2 | 141 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 38 | 45 |
| Blue | 71.3 | 139 | -1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 44 |
| Tournament | 70.2 | 136 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| Combo B | 69.8 | 136 | -2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| Silver | 69.2 | 134 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 27 | 33 | 40 |
| Combo C | 67.4 | 130 | -5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 37 |
| Red | 65.8 | 126 | -6 | -1 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 22 | 27 | 34 |
| Combo D | 64.1 | 122 | -8 | -3 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 24 | 31 |
| Gold | 62.5 | 118 | -10 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 28 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Naperville ›