
| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 37 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 5 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |||||
| Blue | 397 | 350 | 490 | 160 | 147 | 586 | 140 | 328 | 287 | 544 | 371 | 349 | 408 | 328 | 306 | 200 | 371 | 272 | 2885 | 3149 | 6,034 | 72 | 68.9/126 |
| White | 381 | 336 | 484 | 155 | 137 | 570 | 135 | 318 | 275 | 532 | 359 | 333 | 393 | 316 | 258 | 190 | 343 | 264 | 2791 | 2988 | 5,779 | 71 | 67.8/122 |
| Gold | 381 | 310 | 484 | 155 | 137 | 483 | 135 | 318 | 275 | 458 | 302 | 275 | 296 | 271 | 258 | 150 | 343 | 264 | 2678 | 2617 | 5,295 | 70 | 65.6/116 |
| Pink | 218 | 248 | 278 | 105 | 109 | 374 | 100 | 228 | 204 | 407 | 242 | 245 | 238 | 231 | 169 | 102 | 217 | 160 | 1864 | 2011 | 3,875 | 57 | 60.3/94 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 68.9 | 126 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 25 | 30 | 37 |
| White | 67.8 | 122 | -3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 18 | 24 | 29 | 36 |
| Gold | 65.6 | 116 | -4 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 33 |
| Pink | 60.3 | 94 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 24 | 28 | 33 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
Top courses near Carbondale ›