| Tee | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Out | In | Total | Par | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 36 | 72 | ||
| Handicap | 13 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 6 | |||||
| Gold | 380 | 415 | 376 | 504 | 158 | 587 | 174 | 414 | 376 | 359 | 183 | 394 | 421 | 550 | 441 | 206 | 382 | 543 | 3384 | 3479 | 6,863 | 72 | 73.6/141 |
| Blue | 358 | 397 | 356 | 482 | 138 | 566 | 156 | 396 | 358 | 337 | 135 | 367 | 392 | 528 | 425 | 193 | 356 | 526 | 3207 | 3259 | 6,466 | 72 | 71.8/137 |
| Blue/White | 358 | 370 | 324 | 482 | 138 | 527 | 156 | 372 | 358 | 337 | 135 | 340 | 364 | 528 | 391 | 177 | 356 | 487 | 3085 | 3115 | 6,200 | 72 | 70.6/134 |
| White | 333 | 370 | 324 | 451 | 130 | 527 | 140 | 372 | 322 | 313 | 101 | 340 | 364 | 503 | 391 | 177 | 331 | 487 | 2969 | 3007 | 5,976 | 72 | 69.5/131 |
| Green | 333 | 304 | 203 | 411 | 130 | 443 | 140 | 298 | 322 | 233 | 101 | 340 | 294 | 411 | 324 | 177 | 331 | 417 | 2584 | 2628 | 5,212 | 72 | 66.1/123 |
| Red | 283 | 304 | 203 | 411 | 98 | 443 | 115 | 298 | 263 | 233 | 76 | 264 | 294 | 411 | 324 | 146 | 248 | 417 | 2418 | 2413 | 4,831 | 72 | 64.4/119 |
Tee and scorecard data retrieved from the USGA GHIN course database
How many strokes you get from each tee, by handicap index.
| Tee | Rating | Slope | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 73.6 | 141 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 33 | 39 | 47 |
| Blue | 71.8 | 137 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 36 | 43 |
| Blue/White | 70.6 | 134 | -1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 22 | 28 | 34 | 41 |
| White | 69.5 | 131 | -3 | 3 | 9 | 15 | 21 | 26 | 32 | 39 |
| Green | 66.1 | 123 | -6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 33 |
| Red | 64.4 | 119 | -8 | -2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 24 | 30 |
Work out your exact course handicap here, or calculate your handicap index.
Updated October 2026 · Best golf courses in Illinois ›
All golf courses in Mundelein ›